All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1998
2.3
1998-02-15 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 21h 39' 58"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 5"
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 10"
4 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti 15"
5 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 27"
6 ESP19721115 Salmeron Gines Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 32"
7 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 32"
8 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 36"
9 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 36"
10 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Casino - AG2R 36"
11 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R 42"
12 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 42"
13 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis 50"
14 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Lotto - Mobistar 50"
16 ESP00000000 Gonzales Inigo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 55"
17 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 55"
18 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Die Continentale 59"
19 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'05"
20 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar 1'16"
1998-02-15 : Sevilla - Sevilla - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4h 02' 42"
2 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
4 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
5 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
6 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
9 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
10 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Palmans - Ideal m.t.
14 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Palmans - Ideal m.t.
15 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis m.t.
1998-02-16 : La Rinconada - Malaga - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti 5h34' 17"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
6 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
7 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
8 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
13 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R m.t.
1998-02-17 : Benalmadena - Lucena - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4h 33' 36"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 05"
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 10"
4 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti 15"
5 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 27"
6 ESP19721115 Salmeron Gines Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 32"
7 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 32"
8 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 36"
9 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Casino - AG2R 36"
10 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 36"
11 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 42"
12 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R m.t.
13 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
15 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
1998-02-18 : Puente Genil - Jaen - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3h 50' 52"
2 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
3 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 UKR19680511 Outchakov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
9 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
10 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
11 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis m.t.
13 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R m.t.
15 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
1998-02-19 : Ubeda - Granada - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti 3h38'31"
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
4 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
7 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
8 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
9 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
11 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
13 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R m.t.
14 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017