Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1997 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1997 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1997 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1997 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1997 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1997 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1997
2.3
1997-02-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 18h30'33"
2 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB m.t.
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ITA19641201 Canzonieri Angelo Saeco - Estro m.t.
5 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskadi m.t.
6 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - GB m.t.
7 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Telekom Flavia m.t.
8 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 17"
9 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Kelme - Costa Blanca 41"
10 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 47"
11 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
12 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto m.t.
13 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
14 BEL19630610 Bomans Carlo Mapei - GB 52"
15 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin Cofidis 1'21"
1997-02-16 : Seville-Seville - 119 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 2h45'11"
2 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
9 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskadi m.t.
1997-02-17 : San Josi de la Rinconada-Puente Genil - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 4h22'56"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
4 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
5 ITA19641201 Canzonieri Angelo Saeco - Estro m.t.
6 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
8 USA19650518 Jemison Marty US Postal Service m.t.
9 USA19660926 Andreu Frankie Cofidis m.t.
10 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1997-02-18 : Lucena-Jain - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721115 Salmeron Gines Saeco - Estro 4h15'16"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 9"
3 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
7 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
8 ESP19641212 Diaz Zabala Herminio O.N.C.E. m.t.
9 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
10 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. m.t.
1997-02-19 : Cabra-Malaga - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 4 h 23' 41"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ITA19641201 Canzonieri Angelo Saeco - Estro m.t.
5 NED19640321 Skibby Jesper TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
7 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskadi m.t.
8 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin Cofidis m.t.
9 FRA19700725 Déramé Pascal US Postal Service m.t.
1997-02-20 : Torrox Costa-Granada - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 2h43'20"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
6 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
7 ITA19641201 Canzonieri Angelo Saeco - Estro m.t.
8 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
9 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service m.t.
10 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017