All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 23 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1988
2.3
1988-02-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19660804 Van Hooydonck Edwig Superconfex - Yoko 22.49.05.
2 ESP19620326 Blanco Villar Jesus Teka 4"
3 NED19580408 Ducrot Maarten Superconfex - Yoko 11"
4 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri PDM - Concorde - Ultima 12"
5 ITA19660621 Gelfi Luca Del Tongo - Colnago 13"
6 ESP19651127 Carrera Alvarez José-Enrique Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 15"
7 POR19610102 Da Silva Mora Acacio Kas - Canal 10 16"
8 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg PDM - Concorde - Ultima 18"
9 BEL19590314 Wellens Leo Seur - Campagnolo - Bic 19"
10 ITA19570922 Saronni Giuseppe Del Tongo - Colnago 21"
11 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
12 SUI19590517 Achermann Alfred Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
13 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 24"
14 ITA19641211 Ballerini Franco Del Tongo - Colnago m.t.
15 ESP19590311 Camarillo Angel Teka 25"
1988-02-02 : Prologue à Caldiz - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19660804 Van Hooydonck Edwig Superconfex - Yoko 5.29.
2 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 4"
3 ESP19620326 Blanco Villar Jesus Teka m.t.
4 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 8"
5 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Superconfex - Yoko 9"
1988-02-03 : Caduz - Dos Hermanas - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19550422 Dejonckheere Noel Seur - Campagnolo - Bic 4.24.34.
2 BEL19590508 Van Brabant Benny Zahor Chocolates m.t.
3 NED19651118 Arntz Marcel Caja Rural - Orbea m.t.
4 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso Teka m.t.
5 ESP19641018 Quevedo Frades Francisco Javier Clas m.t.
1998-02-04 : Ecija - Jaen - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19570922 Saronni Giuseppe Del Tongo - Colnago 4.08.53.
2 BEL19590508 Van Brabant Benny Zahor Chocolates m.t.
3 ITA19660621 Gelfi Luca Del Tongo - Colnago m.t.
4 NED19600807 Rooks Steven PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
5 ESP19640725 Robles Jimenez Aurelio Seur - Campagnolo - Bic m.t.
1988-02-05 : Granada - Roquetas de Mar - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso Teka 4.41.38.
2 ITA19570205 Rosola Paolo Gewiss Bianchi m.t.
3 ESP19641018 Quevedo Frades Francisco Javier Clas m.t.
4 FRA19610310 Philipp Jean-Jacques Seur - Campagnolo - Bic m.t.
5 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
1988-02-06 : Roquetas de mar - Malaga - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19651127 Carrera Alvarez José-Enrique Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 5.31.15.
2 BEL19590508 Van Brabant Benny Zahor Chocolates m.t.
3 ITA19620708 Pagnin Roberto Gewiss Bianchi m.t.
4 ESP19620428 Navarro Martinez José-Luis Teka m.t.
5 FRA19610310 Philipp Jean-Jacques Seur - Campagnolo - Bic m.t.
1988-02-07 : Malaga - Granada - 136 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri PDM - Concorde - Ultima 3.57.17.
2 BEL19660804 Van Hooydonck Edwig Superconfex - Yoko m.t.
3 ESP19641018 Quevedo Frades Francisco Javier Clas m.t.
4 ESP19651127 Carrera Alvarez José-Enrique Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello m.t.
5 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019