All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 17 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-02-17 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE 20.33.15.
2 FRA19860309 Lhotellerie Clément Skil - Shimano SKS 48"
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL 1.32.
4 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.36.
5 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Quick Step - Innergetic 1.41.
6 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.45.
7 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Silence - Lotto SIL 1.55.
8 ESP19810930 Mayoz Etxeberria Iban Karpin Galicia 2.01.
9 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.08.
10 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.11.
11 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz Saunier Duval - Scott 2.22.
12 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario 2.25.
13 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.16.
14 BEL19810204 Van Summeren Johan Silence - Lotto SIL 4.10.
15 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Silence - Lotto SIL 5.13.
2008-02-17 : Benahavis - Alora - 123 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760711 Lopez Gil José Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 3.05.55.
2 FRA19860309 Lhotellerie Clément Skil - Shimano SKS 9"
3 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.51.
4 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Quick Step - Innergetic 3.31.
5 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.31.
6 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL 3.32.
7 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Cycle Collstrop 3.32.
8 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.36.
9 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
10 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.38.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760711 Lopez Gil José Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur ACA Pts.
2008-02-18 : Torrox Costa - La Zubia - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL 4.47.31.
2 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4"
3 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Quick Step - Innergetic 9"
4 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario 15"
5 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
6 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
7 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Silence - Lotto SIL 25"
8 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 26"
9 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 29"
10 ESP19810930 Mayoz Etxeberria Iban Karpin Galicia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19860309 Lhotellerie Clément Skil - Shimano SKS Pts.
2008-02-19 : Otura - Jaen - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan 4.29.37.
2 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
3 ITA19830901 Ricco Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
4 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
5 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
6 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
7 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Cycle Collstrop m.t.
8 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
9 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2008-02-20 : La guardia de Jaen - Ecija - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan 4.18.46.
2 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop m.t.
3 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 FRA19781128 Flahaut Denis Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
5 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
6 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Cycle Collstrop m.t.
9 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario m.t.
10 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2008-02-21 : Antequera - Cordoba - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan 3.49.20.
2 FRA19781128 Flahaut Denis Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
3 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
6 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cycle Collstrop m.t.
7 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario m.t.
9 ESP19820316 Rosendo Prado Jesus Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
10 FRA19801006 Coyot Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Hooydonck Edwig
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1987 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Rooks Steven
2 Hilse Peter
1985 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1984 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Vilamajo Jaime
1983 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Coll Antonio
1982 - 2.3
1 Sergeant Marc
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019