All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-02-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 17.28.40
2 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 2"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3"
4 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Team Milram MRM 5"
5 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 18"
6 ESP19800711 Oroz Ugalde Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
7 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
8 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Fuji-Servetto FUJ 23"
9 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 34"
10 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 51"
11 ITA19850509 Capelli Ermanno Fuji-Servetto FUJ 57"
12 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.32.
13 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Milram MRM 1.39.
14 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
15 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.50.
2009-02-15 : Prologue : Jaen - Jaen - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 8.31
2 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1"
3 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Team Milram MRM 3"
4 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE 5"
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
6 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT 6"
7 NED19800312 Mouris Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 10"
9 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Team Milram MRM 11"
10 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Milram MRM 12"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA Pts.
2009-02-16 : La Guardia de Jaén - Humilladero - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT 4.31.45
2 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
3 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
4 ITA19820304 Rigotto Elia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
5 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
6 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Milram MRM 3"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2009-02-17 : Vegas del Genil - Córdoba - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team Katusha KAT 3.55.15
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 NED19850523 Stroetinga Wim Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
6 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
9 ITA19820304 Rigotto Elia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
10 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2009-02-18 : Marbella - Benahavis - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4.17.14
2 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
4 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
5 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
6 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
7 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
9 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Team Milram MRM m.t.
10 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2009-02-19 : Torrox Costa - Antequera - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4.35.45
2 ESP19800711 Oroz Ugalde Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 9"
3 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
4 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
8 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
9 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
10 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Lhotellerie Clément
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Hooydonck Edwig
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1987 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Rooks Steven
2 Hilse Peter
1985 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1984 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Vilamajo Jaime
1983 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Coll Antonio
1982 - 2.3
1 Sergeant Marc
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017