All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Sunday 28 2017 1670868 guests - 707 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-02-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Team RadioShack RSH 16:27:21
2 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 1"
3 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 2"
4 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 3"
5 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Movistar Team MOV 8"
6 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 9"
8 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Team RadioShack RSH 12"
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 12"
10 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team RadioShack RSH 18"
11 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP m.t.
13 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Leopard - Trek LEO 20"
14 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU 23"
15 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 25"
2011-02-20 : Benahavis - Benahavis - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU 9:28
2 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
3 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 1"
4 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 2"
5 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 3"
6 FRA19840709 Poux Paul Saur - Sojasun SAU 7"
7 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Movistar Team MOV 8"
8 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
9 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 9"
10 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team RadioShack RSH 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU Pts.
2011-02-21 : Almunecar - Adra - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU 4:20:25
2 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
8 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
9 ESP19811114 Benitez Roman José Alberto Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
10 GER19810305 Knees Christian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-02-22 : Otura - Jaen - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV 4:21:53
2 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
3 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
5 FRA19841110 Hupond Thierry Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19880226 Garcia Ambroa Ricardo Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
9 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-02-23 : La Guardia de Jaen - Cordoba - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:49:23
2 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
3 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Caja Rural CJR m.t.
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
6 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
9 GER19810305 Knees Christian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-02-24 : Cordoba - Antequera - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:46:12
2 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
4 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
8 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
10 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Lhotellerie Clément
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Hooydonck Edwig
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1987 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Rooks Steven
2 Hilse Peter
1985 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1984 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Vilamajo Jaime
1983 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Coll Antonio
1982 - 2.3
1 Sergeant Marc
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017