All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2012
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2012-02-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 16:08:49
2 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 3"
3 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 8"
4 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Team Katusha KAT 14"
5 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 15"
6 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Argos - Shimano ARG 18"
7 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank RadioShack-Nissan RNT 22"
8 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar RadioShack-Nissan RNT 26"
9 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime RadioShack-Nissan RNT 27"
10 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 28"
11 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 29"
13 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Andalucia ACG 31"
14 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Team NetApp APP 32"
15 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 35"
2012-02-19 : San Fernando - San Fernando - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Team Argos - Shimano ARG 6:49
2 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel RadioShack-Nissan RNT 2"
3 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 3"
4 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
5 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 8"
6 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Team NetApp APP 10"
7 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
8 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11
9 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
10 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Movistar Team MOV 12"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Team Argos - Shimano ARG Pts.
2012-02-20 : Zahara de los Atunes - Benalmadena - 197.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780313 Ramírez Abeja Javier Andalucia ACG 5:02:10
2 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
3 CAN19830523 Routley William Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI 3"
4 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Andalucia ACG m.t.
6 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural CJR m.t.
7 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
9 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Team Argos - Shimano ARG Pts.
2012-02-21 : Malaga - Lucena - 150.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:02:37
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Team Katusha KAT 10"
3 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
4 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
5 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 13"
6 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 15"
7 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 21"
8 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Andalucia ACG m.t.
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 23"
10 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 24"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2012-02-22 : Montemayor - Las Gabias - 157.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Team Katusha KAT 3:41:55
2 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp APP m.t.
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
6 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
9 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2012-02-23 : Jaen - La Guardia de Jaen - 135.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3:14:54
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 2"
3 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Irizar Arranburu Markel
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Lhotellerie Clément
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Hooydonck Edwig
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1987 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Rooks Steven
2 Hilse Peter
1985 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1984 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Vilamajo Jaime
1983 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Coll Antonio
1982 - 2.3
1 Sergeant Marc
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017