All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Sunday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2015-02-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 21:21:14
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2"
3 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 2:38
4 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 3:05
5 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:13
6 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 4:03
7 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 5:10
8 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 5:17
9 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 5:30
10 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 5:50
11 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 6:00
12 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 6:58
13 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL 7:16
14 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 7:44
15 RUS19920308 Foliforov Alexander Team Rusvelo RVL 7:51
16 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 7:51
17 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 8:30
18 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 8:44
19 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 8:48
20 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN 9:39
21 COL19940819 Diaz Cardenas Edward Fabian Colombia COL 9:44
22 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 9:46
23 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC 10:03
24 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 10:44
25 BEL19890626 Eijssen Yannick Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 10:48
2015-02-18 : La Rabida ( Huelva ) - Hinojos - 120.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:01:44
2 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 2"
3 SLO19850813 Bole Grega CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
4 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
6 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
8 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
9 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Team Roompot ROO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-02-18 : Coria Del Rio CLM Ind - 8.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 9:51
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2"
3 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 4"
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 6"
5 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 6"
6 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 7"
7 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 11"
8 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme IAM Cycling IAM 7"
9 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 13"
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 14"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2015-02-19 : Utrepa - Lucena - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV 4:51:57
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
3 SLO19850813 Bole Grega CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
4 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
8 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Team Roompot ROO m.t.
10 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2015-02-20 : Motril - Alto de Hazallanas - 159.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:19:16
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 19"
3 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:41
4 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 1:58
5 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 2:01
6 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:05
7 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:15
8 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 2:16
9 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 2:30
10 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:42
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2015-02-21 : Maracena - La Guardia De Jaen - 208.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 5.08.54
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 29"
3 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 49"
4 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 59"
5 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 1.00.
6 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.13.
7 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 1.26.
8 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.27.
9 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 1.38.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-02-22 : Montilla - Alhaurin de la Torre - 170.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV 3:48:56
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1"
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 2"
4 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 SLO19850813 Bole Grega CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
6 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
8 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Porte Richie
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Taaramae Rein
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Irizar Arranburu Markel
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Lhotellerie Clément
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Hooydonck Edwig
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1987 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Rooks Steven
2 Hilse Peter
1985 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1984 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Vilamajo Jaime
1983 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Coll Antonio
1982 - 2.3
1 Sergeant Marc
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017