All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Wednesday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-02-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 17:41:10
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 26"
3 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 52"
4 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 56"
5 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 1:11
6 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 1:37
7 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 1:42
8 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 2:0
9 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:14
10 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 2:45
11 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:45
12 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Dimension Data DDD 2:57
13 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:17
14 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS 3:19
15 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 3:24
16 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 4:07
17 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 4:10
18 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:10
19 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY 4:29
20 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:35
21 ESP19900717 Fraile Matarranz Omar Dimension Data DDD 4:46
22 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV 4:47
23 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5:45
24 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 6:06
25 AUT19931223 Grosschartner Felix CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 6:27
2016-02-17 : Almonaster la Real – Sevilla
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK 3:56:02
2 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
3 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
6 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
9 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 AUS19840930 Tanner David IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-02-18 : Palomares del Río – Córdoba
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:39:33
2 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
6 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
9 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2016-02-19 : Monachil – Padul
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK 3:51:17
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
4 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
8 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-20 : Alhaurín de la Torre CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 27:05
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2"
3 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 7"
4 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 15"
5 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 17"
6 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 20"
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 21"
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 22"
9 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 24"
10 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 34"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2016-02-21 : San Roque – Peñas Blancas (Estepona)
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:46:51
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 36"
3 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 42"
4 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 48"
5 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 1:07
6 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:08
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:16
8 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Dimension Data DDD 1:19
9 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 1:27
10 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:30
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Froome Chris
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Porte Richie
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Taaramae Rein
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Irizar Arranburu Markel
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Lhotellerie Clément
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Hooydonck Edwig
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1987 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Rooks Steven
2 Hilse Peter
1985 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1984 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Vilamajo Jaime
1983 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Coll Antonio
1982 - 2.3
1 Sergeant Marc
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017