Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Friday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2017
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2017-02-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 17:12:23
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS 1"
3 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 6"
4 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 21"
5 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Team Sky SKY 45"
6 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 48"
7 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 52"
8 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1.29.
9 CZE19901207 Cink Ondrej Bahrein-Merida TBM 1:48
10 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Bahrein-Merida TBM 1:50
11 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 1:57
12 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Sunweb SUN 2:04
13 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 2:27
14 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:46
15 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb SUN 3:47
16 BEL19920120 De Tier Floris Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3:53
17 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ 4:13
18 NED19820924 Clement Stef Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:29
19 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:48
20 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:52
21 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Team Sunweb SUN 4:59
22 NOR19930417 Lunke Sindre Skjostad Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
23 CZE19950531 Schlegel Michal CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 5:12
24 NED19921223 Riesebeek Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
25 ESP19890731 Bravo Oiarbide Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 5:25
26 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Trek Segafredo TRS 5:29
27 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BBH 5:36
28 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 6:13
29 NED19940429 Tolhoek Antwan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 8:04
30 ESP19890821 Bizkarra Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 8:19
31 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 8:33
32 FRA19870623 Bonnafond Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 8:53
33 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal LTS 8:56
34 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Movistar Team MOV 9:42
35 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 9:56
36 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 9:57
37 ESP19931106 Saez Benito Hector Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 10:09
38 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS 10:14
39 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Segafredo TRS 10:38
40 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 11:26
2017-02-15 : Rincón de la Victoria - Granada - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:02:28
2 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 5"
8 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
11 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 24"
12 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 31"
13 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
14 CZE19901207 Cink Ondrej Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
15 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS 51"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2017-02-16 : Torredonjimeno - Mancha Real - 177.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 4:44:03
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS 2"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 7"
4 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
5 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 9"
6 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 13"
8 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 28"
9 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 46"
10 BEL19920120 De Tier Floris Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 CZE19901207 Cink Ondrej Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
12 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
13 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Sunweb SUN 1.05.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS Pts.
2017-02-17 : Lucena CLM Ind - 11.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 14:55
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1"
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS 7"
4 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 9"
5 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 16"
7 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 20"
8 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 21"
9 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias FDJ FDJ 25"
10 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Trek Segafredo TRS 28"
11 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Sunweb SUN 32"
12 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 35"
14 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Movistar Team MOV 37"
15 CZE19901207 Cink Ondrej Bahrein-Merida TBM 39"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2017-02-18 : La Campana - Sevilla - 179.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN 4:10:33
2 NOR19930701 Hoelgaard Daniel FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 FRA19940213 Hofstetter Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
6 EST19930703 Räim Mihkel Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
7 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
8 BEL19940602 Farazijn Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
9 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 BEL19950201 Planckaert Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
12 ESP19951120 Garcia Cortina Ivan Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
13 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
14 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2017-02-19 : Setenil de las Bodegas - Coín - 151.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:58:31
2 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
3 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
5 SLO19950712 Novak Domen Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
6 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
7 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1.34.
8 ESP19931106 Saez Benito Hector Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1.45.
9 ESP19951120 Garcia Cortina Ivan Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
10 FRA19940213 Hofstetter Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
12 NOR19930701 Hoelgaard Daniel FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
14 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
15 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Froome Chris
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Porte Richie
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Taaramae Rein
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Irizar Arranburu Markel
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Lhotellerie Clément
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Hooydonck Edwig
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1987 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Rooks Steven
2 Hilse Peter
1985 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1984 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Vilamajo Jaime
1983 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Coll Antonio
1982 - 2.3
1 Sergeant Marc
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018