Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2018
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2018-02-14 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2018-02-14 : Mijas (Málaga) - Granada - 197.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN 5:21:39
2 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale EFD m.t.
3 FRA19931016 Venturini Clément AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 GER19930625 Koch Jonas CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 SLO19900223 Tratnik Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
11 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
12 BEL19940930 Van Gestel Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
13 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Burgos BH BBH m.t.
14 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
15 ESP19910613 Rubio Hernandez Diego Burgos BH BBH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN Pts.
2018-02-15 : Otura – La Guardia de Jaén, Alto Allanadas - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 3:38:04
2 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 2"
3 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Movistar Team MOV 4"
5 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 17"
7 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 27"
8 ESP19890821 Bizkarra Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 34"
9 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 38
10 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 40"
12 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale EFD 46"
13 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 48"
14 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 51"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY Pts.
2018-02-16 : Mancha Real – Herrera - 165.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale EFD 3:48:17
2 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 COL19940619 Soto Nelson Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
4 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
5 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS m.t.
7 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo – Vini Fantini – Europa Ovini NIP m.t.
8 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
9 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 USA19940806 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling RLY m.t.
11 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN m.t.
12 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
13 ESP19870809 Prades Reverte Eduard Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS m.t.
14 BEL19940724 Goolaerts Michael Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
15 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY Pts.
2018-02-17 : Sevilla – Alcala de los Gazules - 191.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:36:23
2 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Movistar Team MOV 5"
3 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 12"
4 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 13"
5 BEL19920120 De Tier Floris Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 17"
7 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 20"
8 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale EFD 21"
10 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 24"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2018-02-18 : Barbate – Barbate CLM Ind - 14.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2017 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Froome Chris
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Porte Richie
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Taaramae Rein
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Irizar Arranburu Markel
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Van Den Broeck Jurgen
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Lhotellerie Clément
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1999 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
1998 - 2.3
1 Garcia Marcelino
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.3
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 2.3
1 Stephens Neil-Anthony
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1994 - 2.3
1 Della Santa Stefano
2 Roosen Luc
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Van Hooydonck Edwig
1992 - 2.3
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1991 - 2.3
1 Lezaun-Zubiria Roberto
2 Skibby Jesper
1990 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel
1989 - 2.3
1 Bordonali Fabio
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Van Hooydonck Edwig
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1987 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Rooks Steven
2 Hilse Peter
1985 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1984 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Vilamajo Jaime
1983 - 2.3
1 Chozas Edouardo
2 Coll Antonio
1982 - 2.3
1 Sergeant Marc
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018