Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2001 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2001 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2001 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2001 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2001 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2001
2.3
2001-02-18 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 22h09'32"
2 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
3 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 9"
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco 12"
5 GER19671219 Schaffrath Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 21"
6 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 1'12"
7 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio 2'05"
8 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 2'11"
9 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 2'18"
10 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 2'23"
2001-02-18 : Cordoue - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 GER19671219 Schaffrath Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 1'43"
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'49"
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel m.t.
8 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco 2'10"
9 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
2001-02-19 : Seville - Alto de Araceli - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 5h12'39"
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 16"
3 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 22"
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco 30"
5 GER19671219 Schaffrath Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 37"
6 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 1'01"
7 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 1'19"
8 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 1'24"
9 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Coast - Buffalo 1'26"
10 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Alessio 1'57"
2001-02-20 : Luque - Jaen - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h18'28"
2 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
3 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel m.t.
6 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
7 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
9 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
2001-02-21 : Cabra - Benalmadena - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Alessio 4h39'27"
2 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 27"
3 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 48"
4 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Festina - Lotus 1'02"
5 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'30"
6 ESP19740214 Ayestaran Odriozola Imanol Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'35"
7 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco 2'54"
8 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Mercury - Viatel m.t.
8 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
9 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
10 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'56"
2001-02-22 : Humilladero - Granada - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4h07'12"
2 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
4 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio m.t.
5 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 36"
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel m.t.
8 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
10 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017