Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2000 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 2000
2.3
2000-02-13 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 20h 58' 08"
2 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 22"
3 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 26"
4 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis 27"
5 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 33
6 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 37"
7 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis 37"
8 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 48"
9 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
11 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 57"
12 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 1'29"
14 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'49"
15 BEL19750831 De Wolf Steve Cofidis 1'51"
16 ITA19650106 Siboni Marcello Mercatone Uno - Albacom 1'53"
17 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'09"
18 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 2'12"
19 BEL19711223 Vansevenant Win Farm Frites 2'31"
20 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 2'51"
2000-02-13 : Almeria - Almeria - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 4h 11' 21"
2 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
7 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19770503 Cuenca Martinez Juan Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Banesto m.t.
12 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
13 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Farm Frites m.t.
15 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2000-02-14 : Castell De Ferro - Benalm - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 4h 06'40"
2 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
7 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis m.t.
8 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
12 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto m.t.
15 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
2000-02-15 : Santuario Virgen De La Si - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4h 52' 50"
2 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 22"
3 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 26"
4 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis 27"
5 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 33"
6 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis 37"
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 48"
9 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
12 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Farm Frites 54"
14 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 57"
15 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 1'03"
2000-02-16 : Cordoba - Jaen - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4h 30' 29"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 4'23"
3 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
4 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
6 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
7 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Palmans - Ideal m.t.
9 ESP00000000 Medina Ramon Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
12 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
13 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
14 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
15 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
2000-02-17 : Luque - Granada - 134 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis 3h 12' 25"
2 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
4 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
7 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Farm Frites m.t.
8 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
9 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
14 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018