Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1999 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1999 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1999 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1999 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1999 - CyclingbaseTour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Monday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1999
2.3
1999-02-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 20h 15' 34"
2 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 2"
3 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'10"
4 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites 1'12"
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 1'12"
6 BEL19750831 De Wolf Steve Cofidis 1'20"
7 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar 1'21"
8 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'21"
9 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'23"
10 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
11 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'23"
12 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 1'29"
13 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 1'29"
15 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 2'24"
16 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 2'24"
17 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Nurnberger 2'26"
18 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar 2'26"
19 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Lotto - Mobistar 2'26"
20 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Quick Step 2'26"
1999-02-14 : Almeria -Almeria - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step 4h 22'03"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
4 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
5 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
6 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
8 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ITA19721111 Verziagi Stefano fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
11 GER19760115 Klier Andreas TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
13 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
14 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ESP00000000 Medina Ramon Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1999-02-15 : Castell de Fero - Malaga - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 3h 56' 27"
2 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 BEL19750831 De Wolf Steve Cofidis 1'48"
4 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
6 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'48"
7 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 1'59"
8 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
9 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
14 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 2'09"
15 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'48"
1999-02-16 : Puerto Deportivo Benalmad - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 4h 17'16"
2 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
8 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 02"
9 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Nurnberger m.t.
10 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Quick Step 2"
13 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
14 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
15 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
1999-02-17 : Lucena - Jaen - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis 5h 08' 03"
2 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 2"
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14"
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
7 GER19760115 Klier Andreas TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Nurnberger m.t.
9 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
10 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
11 FRA19710220 Delrieu David Casino - AG2R m.t.
12 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
13 BEL19750831 De Wolf Steve Cofidis m.t.
14 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
15 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1999-02-18 : Ubeda - Caja de Granada - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step 2h 30' 53"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
4 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
6 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
9 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
10 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
11 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP00000000 Medina Ramon Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Cioni Dario-David
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 García Rena Rodrigo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2004 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Rebellin Davide
2002 - 2.3
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Merckx Axel
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Wauters Marc
2000 - 2.3
1 Peña Miguel Angel
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017