All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Friday 28 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Ligure 2003
2.3
2003-02-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco 9 h 21'58"
2 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 10"
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 14"
4 GBR19770123 Burrow Jaimie Amore & Vitta - Beretta 26"
5 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis 27"
6 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 35"
7 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Domina vacanze - Elitron 44"
7 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Amore & Vitta - Beretta 44"
7 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Team Maestro 44"
8 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Alessio m.t.
9 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 45"
10 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre 50"
2003-02-19 : Arenzano - Diano Marina - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio 3 h 32'06"
2 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
3 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
4 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
5 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
6 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
7 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
8 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
9 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
10 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
2003-02-20 : Pietra Ligure - Andora - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 4 h 23'35"
2 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
3 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio m.t.
4 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
5 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
7 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
8 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
9 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
10 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew FDjeux.com m.t.
2003-02-21 : Alassio - Alassio - 71 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy FDjeux.com 1 h 05'40"
2 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
3 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
4 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
5 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio m.t.
6 ITA19760328 Righi Daniele Lampre m.t.
7 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
8 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
9 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
10 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew FDjeux.com m.t.
2003-02-21 : Varazze - Alpicella Beigu - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco 20'37"
2 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 14"
3 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 20"
4 GBR19770123 Burrow Jaimie Amore & Vitta - Beretta 26"
5 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis 27"
6 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco 37"
7 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Colombia - Selle Italia 43"
8 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Domina vacanze - Elitron 44"
8 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Amore & Vitta - Beretta 44"
8 ZIM19750801 Jones Timothy Team Maestro 44"
9 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Alessio m.t.
10 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina vacanze - Elitron 46"
2003-02-22 : Andora - Savona - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 4h04'29"
2 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
3 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
4 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
5 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Alessio m.t.
6 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
7 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
8 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
9 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
10 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
historic
2004 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017