Tour de Rhodes 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Tuesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Rhodes 2001
2.3
2001-02-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step 14h01'32"
2 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Itera 3"
3 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Linda McCaetney Racing Team 5"
4 ITA19690825 Pozzi Alessandro KIA Suisse 8"
5 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Itera 12"
7 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
8 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta m.t.
9 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 15"
11 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera 17"
12 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Krka Telekom 18"
13 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Post Swiss Team 19"
15 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
2001-02-21 : Rhodes C.L.M. Ind - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step 4h15'38"
3 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Itera 3"
4 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Mapei - Quick Step 5"
5 ITA19690825 Pozzi Alessandro KIA Suisse m.t.
6 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Itera 9"
8 SLO19750318 Filip Branko Krka Telekom m.t.
9 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 12"
10 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
2001-02-22 : Rhodes-Gennadi-Apolakkia-Rhodes - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4h08'03"
2 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 SLO19710317 Erzen Milan Krka Telekom m.t.
5 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra m.t.
6 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 POL19800612 Krupa Dawid CCC - Mat - Ceresit m.t.
10 GER00000000 Scheeren Guido ComNet Cycle Team m.t.
2001-02-23 : Rhodes-Kolimpia-Apollona-Empona-Rhodes - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2h49'01"
2 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Itera m.t.
3 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
5 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra m.t.
6 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
8 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
9 SLO19710317 Erzen Milan Krka Telekom m.t.
2001-02-24 : Rhodes-Isidoros-Prof. Ilias-Rhodes - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta 3h52'42"
2 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Post Swiss Team m.t.
3 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
4 BEL19700304 De Smet Andy Ville de Charleroi m.t.
5 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
8 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Itera m.t.
9 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 SUI19750416 Zucconi Pietro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
2001-02-25 : Rhodes-Butterflies-Psinthos-Faliraki-Rhodes - 136 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19700304 De Smet Andy Ville de Charleroi 3h07'34"
2 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
3 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
4 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta m.t.
5 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
6 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
8 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Krka Telekom m.t.
9 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra m.t.
10 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
historic
2003 - 2.3
1 Schmitz Bram
2 Lang Sebastian
2002 - 2.3
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018