Grand Prix de Lugano 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix de Lugano 2016
ME 1.HC. UCI Européen
2016-02-28 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BRD 5:02:07
2 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 RUS19870610 Solomennikov Andrey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
5 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 4"
7 ESP19900717 Fraile Matarranz Omar Dimension Data DDD 7"
8 ITA19930830 Andreetta Simone Bardiani CSF BRD 38"
9 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ 1.02.
11 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Stölting Service Group SSG 1.16.
12 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD 1.16.
13 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI 1.19.
14 SUI19880307 Fumeaux Jonathan IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
16 ITA19950523 Rota Lorenzo Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
17 ALB19890831 Halilaj Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
18 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
19 ITA19841106 Ciavatta Paolo D'Amico Bottecchia AZT 1.26.
20 ITA19870922 Malaguti Alessandro Unieuro Wilier UNI 1.29.
21 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data DDD 2.35.
22 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
23 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD m.t.
24 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Team Roth ROT m.t.
25 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
26 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS m.t.
27 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BRD 2.48.
28 ITA19930504 Petilli Simone Lampre - Merida LAM 2.52.
29 ITA19920923 Nibali Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
30 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
31 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
32 RUS19920306 Savitsky Ivan Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
33 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling SGT 4.04.
34 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Bardiani CSF BRD 4.13.
35 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS 5.42.
36 ESP19881221 Lozano Riba David Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
37 FIN19910917 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
38 RUS19940406 Arslanov Ildar Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
39 SUI19900826 Aregger Marcel IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
40 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 1.HC.
1 Bonifazio Niccolo
2 Gavazzi Francesco
2014 - ME 1.1.
1 Finetto Mauro
2 Colbrelli Sonny
2013 - ME 1.1.
2012 - ME 1.1.
1 Capecchi Eros
2 Cunego Damiano
2011 - ME 1.1.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres
2010 - ME 1.1.
1 Ferrari Roberto
2 Kocjan Jure
2009 - ME 1.1.
1 Pauriol Remi
2 Rebellin Davide
2008 - ME 1.1.
1 Nocentini Rinaldo
2 Rebellin Davide
2007 - ME 1.1.
1 Mazzanti Luca
2 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro
2006 - ME 1.1.
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Kirchen Kim
2005 - ME 1.1.
1 Verbrugghe Rik
2 Halgand Patrice
2004 - 1.3
1 Bessy Fréderic
2 Moncoutié David
2003 - 1.3
1 Moncoutié David
2 Kolobnev Alexandr
2002 - 1.3
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Rebellin Davide
2001 - 1.3
1 Paolini Luca
2 Zberg Beat
1996 - 1.3
1 Tronca Amilcare
2 Meier Armin
1995 - 1.3
1 Colage Stefano
2 Bontempi Fabrizio
1994 - 1.3
1 Chiurato Andrea
2 Zberg Beat
1993 - 1.3
1 Caruso Roberto
2 Meier Roland
1992 - 1.3
1 Rein Steffen
2 Sypytowski Andrzej
1991 - 1.3
1 Jaccard Pascal
2 Benz Thomas
1990 - 1.3
1 Vitali Marco
2 Huwyler Daniel
1989 - 1.3
1 Delion Gilles
2 Freuler Urs
1988 - 1.3
1 Vitali Marco
2 Wyder Daniel
1987 - 1.3
1 Wegmuller Thomas
2 Da Silva Mora Acacio
1986 - 1.3
1 Gianetti Mauro
2 Hodge Stephen
1985 - 1.3
1 Schmutz Gottfried
2 Leclercq Jean-Claude
1984 - 1.3
1 Wiss Benno
2 Zimmerman Urs
1983 - 1.3
1 Wreghitt Christopher
2 Maechler Erich
1982 - 1.3
1 Vitali Marco
2 Von Niederhausern Hans
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018