All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2007
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2007-03-07 : Classsement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 11:45:41
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Relax - GAM 35"
3 ESP19810804 Lloret Zaragoza Manuel Fuerteventura - Canarias 52"
4 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.07.
5 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.09.
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 1.10.
7 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.17.
8 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.23.
9 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Fondital 1.23.
10 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.37.
11 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Fuerteventura - Canarias 1.42.
12 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.50.
13 ITA19721025 Andriotto Dario Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.53.
14 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Relax - GAM 1.56.
15 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.56.
2007-03-07 : San Pedro del Pinatar - Las Torres de Cotillas - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE 4.30.50
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre - Fondital m.t.
3 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC m.t.
4 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
5 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
6 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC m.t.
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
9 POL19840429 Golas Michal Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
10 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2007-03-08 : Totana - Fortuna - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2007-03-09 : Puerto Lumbreras - San Pedro del Pinatar - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:12:48
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
4 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Relax - GAM m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre - Fondital m.t.
6 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Relax - GAM m.t.
7 ESP19800227 García Rena Rodrigo Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
8 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
9 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
10 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team Pts.
2007-03-10 : Alhama de Murcia - Aledo CLM ind - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 32:57
2 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 31"
3 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Relax - GAM 35"
4 ESP19810804 Lloret Zaragoza Manuel Fuerteventura - Canarias 52"
5 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Team CSC 1.04.
6 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Unibet.com Cycling Team 1.07.
7 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
8 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.09.
9 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 1.10.
10 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Unibet.com Cycling Team 1.11.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2007-03-11 : Ceutí - Murcia - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre - Fondital 3:29:06
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
4 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Relax - GAM m.t.
6 ESP19800227 García Rena Rodrigo Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
7 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Relax - GAM m.t.
8 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
9 CRC19780428 Bonilla Bonilla José Adrian Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
10 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017