All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 1996
2.3
1996-03-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 19h50'43"
2 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Panaria - Vinavil 27"
3 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Refin-Mobilvetta 1'01"
4 AUS19631001 Stephens Neil-Anthony O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Kelme - Artiach 2'00"
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'12"
7 NED19701110 Nelissen Danny Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'38"
8 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites 2'50"
9 RUS19650101 Saitov Asiate Refin-Mobilvetta 2'54"
10 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Panaria - Vinavil 3'13"
1996-03-06 : Murcia-Cartagena - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UZB19640228 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Refin-Mobilvetta 4h08'42"
2 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
5 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Foreldorado m.t.
6 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Motorola m.t.
7 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
8 LTU19680915 Ozers Kaspars Motorola m.t.
9 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
10 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon Gan m.t.
1996-03-07 : Murcia-Lorca - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4h47'37"
2 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Refin-Mobilvetta m.t.
3 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
5 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 10"
6 AUS19631001 Stephens Neil-Anthony O.N.C.E. 51"
7 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
8 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. m.t.
9 BEL19640917 Roosen Luc Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
10 ESP19680804 Garcia Camacho Ignacio Kelme - Artiach m.t.
1996-03-08 : Murcia-Caravaca - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Gan 4h12'29"
2 NED19650118 Talen John Foreldorado m.t.
3 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
4 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
5 RUS19650101 Saitov Asiate Refin-Mobilvetta m.t.
6 LTU19680915 Ozers Kaspars Motorola m.t.
7 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola m.t.
9 KAZ19690502 Kozlitine Oleg Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
10 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Banesto m.t.
1996-03-09 : Murcia-Yecla - 212 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6h23'34"
2 UZB19640228 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Refin-Mobilvetta m.t.
3 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
5 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
1996-03-10 : Murcia C.L.M. Ind - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 18'16"
2 AUS19631001 Stephens Neil-Anthony O.N.C.E. 7"
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 11"
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Panaria - Vinavil 24"
5 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Kelme - Artiach 28"
6 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Panaria - Vinavil 30"
7 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 35"
8 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Gan 53"
9 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Euskadi 56"
10 ESP00000000 Vicario Juan Carlos Mx Onda 59"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Hruska Jan
2002 - 2.3
1 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2 Hruska Jan
2001 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
2000 - 2.3
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
1999 - 2.3
1 Pantani Marco
2 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
1998 - 2.3
1 Elli Alberto
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Camacho Ignacio
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018