All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Saturday 27 2017 1670009 guests - 756 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-03-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 16.29.01
2 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2"
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 6"
4 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Pro Team Astana AST 51"
5 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.11.
6 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.13.
7 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.15.
8 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Pro Team Astana AST 1.19.
9 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.27.
10 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Karpin Galicia 1.42.
11 ESP19860816 Echarri Marin Javier Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 2.08.
12 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario 2.10.
13 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.12.
14 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 2.21.
15 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2.35.
2008-03-04 : San Pedro del Pinatar - Lorca - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5.00.11.
2 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario m.t.
4 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
5 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
6 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
7 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
8 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ESP19801127 Otxotorena Arraras Xabat Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario m.t.
10 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2008-03-05 : Calasparra - Totana - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Pro Team Astana AST 4.18.14.
2 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario m.t.
3 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems 2"
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 6"
5 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
6 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
7 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Karpin Galicia m.t.
9 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario Pts.
2008-03-06 : Puerto Lumbreras - San Pedro del Pinatar - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC - Saxo Bank 3.31.08.
2 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
6 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
7 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
9 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
10 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Karpin Galicia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario Pts.
2008-03-07 : Alhama de Murcia - Aledo CLM Ind - 22 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 33.32.
2 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2"
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 6"
4 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 7"
5 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Team CSC - Saxo Bank 9"
6 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Tinkoff Credit Systems 17"
7 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Saxo Bank 23"
8 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Caisse d'Epargne GCE 27"
9 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 43"
10 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 47"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2008-03-08 : Urbanización Veneziola (San Javier) - Murcia - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.05.50
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
4 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
5 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
6 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Liberty Seguros LSE m.t.
10 ESP19810930 Mayoz Etxeberria Iban Karpin Galicia m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Hruska Jan
2002 - 2.3
1 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2 Hruska Jan
2001 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
2000 - 2.3
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
1999 - 2.3
1 Pantani Marco
2 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
1998 - 2.3
1 Elli Alberto
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Camacho Ignacio
1996 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Belli Wladimir
1995 - 2.3
1 Baffi Adriano
2 Breuking Erik
1994 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Garmendia Aitor
1993 - 2.3
1 Galerreta Carlos
2 Cubino Gonzalez Laudelino
1992 - 2.3
1 Mejia Castrillon Alvaro
2 Martinez Martinez Antonio
1991 - 2.3
1 Villanueva Jose-Luis
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1990 - 2.3
1 Cordes Tom
2 Hernandez Calvo Santos
1989 - 2.3
1 Alonso Monje Marino
2 Contini Silvano
1988 - 2.3
1 Hernández Bailo Carlos M.
2 Palacios Navarro William
1987 - 2.3
1 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
2 Hernández Bailo Carlos M.
1986 - 2.3
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
1985 - 2.3
1 Recio José
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017