All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-03-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team HTC - Columbia THR 16:01:24
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 38"
3 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 53"
4 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH 57"
5 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Pro Team Astana AST 1.21.
6 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.23.
7 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Team RadioShack RSH 1.23.
8 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.41.
9 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team Milram MRM 1.42.
10 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1.59.
11 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Team HTC - Columbia THR 2.14.
12 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Caja Rural CJR 2.15.
13 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.21.
14 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Pro Team Astana AST 2.24.
15 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 2.30.
2010-03-03 : San Pedro del Pinatar - San Pedro del Pinatar - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Garmin-Transitions GRM 4:15:40
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
4 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
6 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 POL19840429 Golas Michal Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
9 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp APP m.t.
10 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Endura Racing EDR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Garmin-Transitions GRM Pts.
2010-03-04 : Calasparra - Caravaca de la Cruz - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Garmin-Transitions GRM 4:20:12
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
4 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Endura Racing EDR m.t.
5 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp APP m.t.
6 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
7 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
8 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Endura Racing EDR m.t.
9 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Garmin-Transitions GRM Pts.
2010-03-05 : Las Torres de Cotillas - Alhama de Murcia - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team Milram MRM 4:16:47
2 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
6 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
8 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
9 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Caja Rural CJR m.t.c
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-03-06 : Alhama de Murcia - Alhama de Murcia CLM IND - 22 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team HTC - Columbia THR 25:10
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 33"
3 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 48"
4 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH 52"
5 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Team HTC - Columbia THR 1.03.
6 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.11.
7 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.18.
8 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
9 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Pro Team Astana AST 1.21.
10 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Transitions GRM 1.23.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-03-07 : Redyser (Murcia) - Murcia - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Cervélo Test Team CTT 2:43:35
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp APP m.t.
4 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 GER19830223 Bommel Henning LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
6 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team Milram MRM m.t.
8 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team NetApp APP m.t.
9 ESP19881105 Anton Manuel Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC m.t.
10 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Endura Racing EDR m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Menchov Denis
2 Plaza Molina Ruben
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Hruska Jan
2002 - 2.3
1 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2 Hruska Jan
2001 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
2000 - 2.3
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
1999 - 2.3
1 Pantani Marco
2 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
1998 - 2.3
1 Elli Alberto
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Camacho Ignacio
1996 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Belli Wladimir
1995 - 2.3
1 Baffi Adriano
2 Breuking Erik
1994 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Garmendia Aitor
1993 - 2.3
1 Galerreta Carlos
2 Cubino Gonzalez Laudelino
1992 - 2.3
1 Mejia Castrillon Alvaro
2 Martinez Martinez Antonio
1991 - 2.3
1 Villanueva Jose-Luis
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1990 - 2.3
1 Cordes Tom
2 Hernandez Calvo Santos
1989 - 2.3
1 Alonso Monje Marino
2 Contini Silvano
1988 - 2.3
1 Hernández Bailo Carlos M.
2 Palacios Navarro William
1987 - 2.3
1 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
2 Hernández Bailo Carlos M.
1986 - 2.3
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
1985 - 2.3
1 Recio José
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018