All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-03-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 15.53.08
2 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 30"
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Caffita 59"
4 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.09.
5 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Kaiku - Cajal Rural 1.35.
6 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Gerolsteiner 1.47.
7 ESP19790427 Martinez Jimenez José Luis Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.54.
8 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 2.11.
9 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.16.
10 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.27.
11 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 2.28.
12 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Kaiku - Cajal Rural 2.30.
13 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
14 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.34.
15 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.36.
2005-03-02 : Murcia - Molina de Segura - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 3:47:08
2 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
3 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
5 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
6 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
7 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
8 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
9 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
11 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 ESP19740922 Escobar Roure Sergio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
13 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
14 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
15 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner Pts.
2005-03-03 : Alhama de Murcia CLM Ind - 22 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 25.35
2 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 21"
3 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 39"
4 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 50"
5 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 51"
6 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Barloworld - Valsir 53"
7 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 1.00.
8 ESP19740922 Escobar Roure Sergio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 1.04.
9 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Gerolsteiner 1.07.
10 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 1.18.
11 ESP19790427 Martinez Jimenez José Luis Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.20.
12 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 1.22.
13 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.31.
14 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 1.38.
15 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Lampre - Caffita 1.45.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner Pts.
2005-03-04 : Mila - Fortuna - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3.59.27.
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
4 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
7 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
8 ESP19740922 Escobar Roure Sergio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
9 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
10 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
11 NED19790419 Mutsaars Ronald Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
13 BEL19671021 Verstrepen Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
15 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner Pts.
2005-03-05 : Aguilas - Collado Bermejo - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 4.14.59
2 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Caffita 40"
4 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.08.
5 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 1.10.
6 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
7 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.43.
8 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.45.
9 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 2.01.
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
11 BEL19781107 Peeters Jef Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
12 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe T-Mobile Team m.t.
13 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Gerolsteiner m.t.
15 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team Pts.
2005-03-06 : Murcia - Murcia - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3.24.28
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
4 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
5 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
7 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
9 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
10 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
12 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Bouygues Telecom m.t.
14 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
15 FRA19830825 Bernaudeau Giovanni Bouygues Telecom m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018