All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Tuesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-03-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 9:27:29
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Geox – TMC GEO 6"
3 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1.35.
4 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Geox – TMC GEO 1.36.
5 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS 1:53
6 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU 1:55
7 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Movistar Team MOV 2:01
8 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Geox – TMC GEO 2:10
9 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Movistar Team MOV 2:12
10 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Caja Rural CJR 2.17
11 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Geox – TMC GEO 2.30
12 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 2.40
13 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Saur - Sojasun SAU 2.42
14 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 2.48
2011-03-04 : San Pedro del Pinatar - Alhama de Murcia - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:26:09
2 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Caja Rural CJR m.t.
5 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
10 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-03-05 : Estrella de Levante (Murcia) - Centro de Interpretación de Sierra Espuña - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Geox – TMC GEO 4:46:57
2 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
4 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Geox – TMC GEO 25"
5 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 27"
6 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS 57"
7 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.17.
8 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
9 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
10 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Saxo Bank SunGard SBS Pts.
2011-03-06 : Murcia - Murcia CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 14:18
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Geox – TMC GEO 12"
4 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 19"
5 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Movistar Team MOV 26"
6 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
7 SWE19860412 Wetterhall Alexander Endura Racing EDR 28"
8 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Equipe nationale d'Espagne ESP 30"
9 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 31"
10 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 33"
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Rabon Frantisek
2 Menchov Denis
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Menchov Denis
2 Plaza Molina Ruben
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Hruska Jan
2002 - 2.3
1 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2 Hruska Jan
2001 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
2000 - 2.3
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
1999 - 2.3
1 Pantani Marco
2 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
1998 - 2.3
1 Elli Alberto
2 Vinokourov Alexandre
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Garcia Camacho Ignacio
1996 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Belli Wladimir
1995 - 2.3
1 Baffi Adriano
2 Breuking Erik
1994 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Garmendia Aitor
1993 - 2.3
1 Galerreta Carlos
2 Cubino Gonzalez Laudelino
1992 - 2.3
1 Mejia Castrillon Alvaro
2 Martinez Martinez Antonio
1991 - 2.3
1 Villanueva Jose-Luis
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1990 - 2.3
1 Cordes Tom
2 Hernandez Calvo Santos
1989 - 2.3
1 Alonso Monje Marino
2 Contini Silvano
1988 - 2.3
1 Hernández Bailo Carlos M.
2 Palacios Navarro William
1987 - 2.3
1 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
2 Hernández Bailo Carlos M.
1986 - 2.3
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
1985 - 2.3
1 Recio José
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018