Tour de Murcie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2004
2.3
2004-03-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 15h49'31"
2 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Banesto 5"
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel T-Mobile Team 9"
4 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 20"
5 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco 37"
6 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto 1'10"
7 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir 1'13"
8 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1'40"
9 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 1'41"
10 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1'44"
11 COL19751204 Rincon Quintan Daniel José US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2'01"
12 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 2'08"
13 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina 2'11"
14 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 2'41"
15 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Brioche La Boulangère 2'53"
16 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3'21"
17 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 3'32"
18 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team 4'01"
19 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Cafés Baqué 4'21"
20 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 4'28"
2004-03-03 : Murcias - S Pedro Del Pinatar - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 4h20'51"
2 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
5 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
6 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
7 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
8 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
9 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
10 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
11 ESP19780320 Hierro Alberto Cafés Baqué m.t.
12 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
13 ESP19800604 Gutierrez Francisco Cafés Baqué m.t.
15 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
2004-03-04 : Lorca-Lorca CLM. Ind - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Banesto 25'39"
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 3"
3 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 27"
4 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner 28"
6 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 35"
7 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 37"
8 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 38"
9 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 42"
10 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 47"
11 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 48"
12 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor 50"
14 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Banesto 52"
15 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco m.t.
2004-03-05 : Yecla-Yecla - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 3h32'23"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
7 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
8 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
9 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
10 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
11 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
12 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
13 BEL19810812 Renders jens MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
14 ESP19800622 Elorriaga Zubiaur Unai Cafés Baqué m.t.
15 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
2004-03-06 : Totana - Collado Bermejo - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco 4h25'34"
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
5 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 51"
6 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 52"
7 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina
8 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
9 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
10 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco m.t.
11 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir 1'17"
12 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
13 COL19751204 Rincon Quintan Daniel José US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Brioche La Boulangère 1'33"
15 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1'35"
2004-03-07 : Murcia - Murcia - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre 3h03'56"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
4 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Saeco m.t.
7 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
8 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
9 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
11 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 ESP19780530 Lopez De La Torre Julio Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
13 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 ESP19800604 Gutierrez Francisco Cafés Baqué m.t.
15 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
2018-01-31 Coupe des Nations de l'Espoir Blue Line
2018-02-07 Tour d'Affrique du Sud
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017