All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Thursday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2003
2.3
2003-03-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 15h58'18"
2 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 17"
3 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 23"
4 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com 40"
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 47"
6 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 49"
7 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'00"
8 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom m.t.
9 ESP19790427 Martinez Jimenez José Luis Paternina - Costa Almeria 1'08"
10 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'22"
11 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 1'28"
12 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 1'56"
13 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Gerolsteiner 2'03"
14 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 2'05"
16 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'27"
17 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'49"
18 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2'53"
19 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'56"
20 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 3'05"
2003-03-05 : Muria - Ceuti - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre 3h58'08"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
4 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
5 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
8 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
9 ITA19700321 Appollonio Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
10 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael Once - Eroski m.t.
2003-03-06 : Alguazas - Alto Cresta De - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 3h47'44"
2 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 10"
4 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com 10"
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom 15"
6 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 16"
7 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 21"
8 ESP19790427 Martinez Jimenez José Luis Paternina - Costa Almeria 23"
9 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 36"
12 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37"
13 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
14 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
15 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Lampre m.t.
2003-03-07 : Caravaca - Caravaca - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 3h42'36"
2 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
4 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
6 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
7 ESP19800604 Gutierrez Francisco Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
8 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
9 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
10 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 NED19771016 Veneberg Thorwald Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2"
13 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
2003-03-08 : Cartagena - Alto De La Sa - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 4h14'03"
2 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski m.t.
3 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 13
4 ESP19790427 Martinez Jimenez José Luis Paternina - Costa Almeria 28"
5 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 31"
6 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com 33"
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom 35"
8 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre m.t.
9 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 39"
11 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 41"
13 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada 53"
14 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio m.t.
15 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
2003-03-09 : Murcia - Murcia CLM - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 15'24"
3 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 07"
3 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 23"
4 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 8"
5 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 9"
6 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski 10"
7 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 10"
8 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"
9 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com 11"
10 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com 18"
11 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael Once - Eroski 24"
12 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 28"
13 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 29"
14 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Once - Eroski 30"
15 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom 31"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017