Tour de Murcie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Murcie 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2002
2.3
2002-03-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service 16 h 49'36"
2 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 5"
3 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 10"
4 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"
5 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14"
6 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 16"
7 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport 17"
8 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 18"
9 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin 25"
10 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 26"
2002-03-06 : Murcia - Fortuna - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 4h20'27"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 ESP19760509 Villamil Sergio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre - Daikin m.t.
7 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ITA19760109 De Angeli Luca Mercatone Uno m.t.
9 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
10 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
12 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service m.t.
14 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
15 BEL19760617 Nys Sven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2002-03-07 : Beniel - San Javier - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport 3h43'04"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
6 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
7 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
12 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
14 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service m.t.
15 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
2002-03-08 : Molina - Alguazas - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport 4h05'05"
2 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
5 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
10 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
11 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
12 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
13 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno m.t.
14 LUX19780604 Becker Max Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
15 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
2002-02-09 : Ceuti - Alhama - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 4h25'33"
2 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
7 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
8 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
11 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
12 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service m.t.
14 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2002-03-10 : Murcia - Murcia CLM - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski 15'22"
2 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre - Daikin 2"
3 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service 9"
4 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 10"
5 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 16"
6 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Nürnberger Vericherung 18"
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19"
8 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 21"
10 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 26"
11 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Phonak Hearing Systems 28"
12 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
13 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Once - Eroski m.t.
14 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
15 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 33"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Hruska Jan
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017