All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 2001
2.3
2001-03-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 15h52'40"
2 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 25"
3 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 36"
4 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 41"
5 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 46"
6 ESP19780221 Laguna Garcia Oscar Relax - Fuenlabrada 58"
7 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 1'01'
8 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 1'30"
9 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 1'43"
10 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 1'52"
11 ESP19780216 Lejarreta Martin Gaitzka ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 2'01"
12 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 2'06"
13 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 2'19"
14 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'34"
15 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'38"
16 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 2'50"
17 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 3'09"
18 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3'12"
19 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com 3'15"
20 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 3'17"
2001-03-07 : Murcia - Aguilas - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger 3h29'08"
2 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
3 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service m.t.
4 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
5 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
7 BEL19751024 Van Roosbroeck Jurgen Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
8 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19760509 Villamil Sergio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 BEL19790312 Scheirlinckx Staf Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
12 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
13 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
14 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2001-03-08 : Ceuti - Jumilla - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio 4h02'47"
2 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Lotto-Adecco m.t.
3 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
7 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
10 LTU19740524 Virbickas Donatas Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
11 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service m.t.
12 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
13 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
2001-03-09 : Cieza - Archena - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada 3h51'35"
2 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
5 LTU19740524 Virbickas Donatas Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
6 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
8 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
10 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
11 BEL19760617 Nys Sven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
14 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-03-10 : ALCantarilla - Aledo - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 4h14'15"
2 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 3"
3 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
4 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
6 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
8 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
9 ESP19780221 Laguna Garcia Oscar Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 1'17"
11 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
12 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com m.t.
14 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
15 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
2001-03-11 : Murcia - Murcia CLM - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 14'57"
2 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 10"
4 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 23"
6 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 29"
7 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 33"
8 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service 36"
9 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
10 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Nurnberger m.t.
12 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 37"
13 ESP19780216 Lejarreta Martin Gaitzka ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 42"
14 USA19711122 Casey Dylan US Postal Service m.t.
15 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 47"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Hruska Jan
2002 - 2.3
1 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2 Hruska Jan
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017