All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Monday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Murcie 1999
2.3
1999-03-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 17h54'32"
2 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 24"
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 42"
4 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites 48"
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'52"
6 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1'56"
7 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 2'14"
8 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 2'18"
9 ESP19721115 Salmeron Gines Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 2'47"
10 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'58"
11 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3'48"
12 UKR19610121 Ugrumov Piort Ballan-Alessio 3'49"
13 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar 4'01"
14 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4'32"
15 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 4'41"
16 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Home-Jack & Jones 5'17"
17 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5'52"
18 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Nurnberger 6'01"
19 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 6'02"
20 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites 7'48"
1999-03-03 : Murcia - Cartagena - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - Quick Step 3h57'14"
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
5 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
7 ITA19720129 Arazzi Francesco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
8 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Ballan-Alessio m.t.
9 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Nurnberger m.t.
10 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
11 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
12 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
13 BEL19730902 Beeckman Koen Lotto - Mobistar 4"
14 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Ballan-Alessio m.t.
1999-03-04 : Murcia - Santuario Casa C - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 5h09'36"
2 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 3"
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
5 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
8 ESP19721115 Salmeron Gines Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 15"
9 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 27"
10 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 38"
11 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
13 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
14 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca 45"
1999-03-05 : Murcia - Alcantarilla - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 3h52'45"
2 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
3 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Ballan-Alessio m.t.
5 ITA19720129 Arazzi Francesco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
7 BEL19730902 Beeckman Koen Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
8 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
10 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
11 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
13 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Nurnberger m.t.
14 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy Casino - AG2R m.t.
1999-03-06 : Murcia - Aledo - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 4h38'54"
2 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 41"
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 49"
4 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1'34"
6 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
7 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'06"
9 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
10 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 ESP19721115 Salmeron Gines Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
13 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 2'36"
14 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 2'37"
15 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
1999-03-07 : Murcia - Murcia CLM - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 15'38"
2 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4"
3 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles Casino - AG2R 7"
4 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Ballan-Alessio 10"
5 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 11"
6 NED19640321 Skibby Jesper Home-Jack & Jones 14"
7 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15"
8 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites 16"
9 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 18"
10 ITA19700613 Forconi Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 19"
11 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Home-Jack & Jones 19"
12 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 20"
13 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar 21"
14 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 22"
15 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 23"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Pascual Llorente Javier
2 Hruska Jan
2002 - 2.3
1 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2 Hruska Jan
2001 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
2000 - 2.3
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Pascual Llorente Javier
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018