Tour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2007 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 25 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2007
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2007-02-27 : Classsement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 18:07:02
2 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Lampre - Fondital 8"
3 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC 12"
4 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14"
5 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM 15"
6 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Bouygues Telecom 17"
7 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caisse d'Epargne GCE 19"
8 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre - Fondital 20"
9 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 21"
10 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 23"
11 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Karpin Galicia m.t.
12 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Relax - GAM m.t.
14 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Benfica m.t.
15 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Team Milram MRM m.t.
2007-02-27 : Alzira - Alzira - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital 3.34.31
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
4 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
6 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
7 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
8 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
9 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Team LPR m.t.
10 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital Pts.
2007-02-28 : Calp - Calp - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM 3.38.19
2 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital m.t.
4 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
6 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Team LPR m.t.
7 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Relax - GAM m.t.
8 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 BEL19850807 Brochard Thomas Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol - Euro Millions m.t.
10 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Grupo Nicolas Mateos - Murcia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM Pts.
2007-03-01 : Vila Real - Vila Real - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital 3.33.30
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
4 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Team Milram MRM m.t.
7 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Team LPR m.t.
8 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Benfica m.t.
10 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital Pts.
2007-03-02 : Albaida - Alt del Campello (Vallada) - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4.04.49
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 13"
3 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Lampre - Fondital m.t.
4 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC m.t.
5 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15"
6 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM 17"
7 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caisse d'Epargne GCE 20"
8 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Relax - GAM 24"
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Benfica m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2007-03-03 : Valencia - Valencia - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital 3:15:49
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Lampre - Fondital m.t.
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
5 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
6 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
7 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
8 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
9 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Team Milram MRM 03"
10 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017