Tour de Valence 1993 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 1993 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 1993 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 1993 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 1993 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 1993 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 1993 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 1993 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 1993
2.3
1993-02-23 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Banesto 23h3'51"
2 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Eldor - Viner 6"
3 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 21"
4 ESP19690914 Aparicio Vilo Vicente Amaya 25"
5 NED19640401 Breuking Erik O.N.C.E. 28"
6 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 31"
7 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Festina - Lotus 41"
8 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya 49"
9 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Banesto 1'10"
10 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Clas - Cajastur 1'7"
1993-02-23 : Torreviaje - Torreviaje - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso Artiach - Chiquilin 4.05.55.
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
3 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
4 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Deportpublic m.t.
5 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Festina - Lotus m.t.
1993-02-23 : Torreviaje - Xabia - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19640401 Breuking Erik O.N.C.E.
2 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 4"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 18"
4 ITA19600112 Bontempi Guido Carrera - Tassoni m.t.
5 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Festina - Lotus m.t.
1993-02-24 : Xabia - Alcubia de crespins - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19600112 Bontempi Guido Carrera - Tassoni
2 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Eldor - Viner 6"
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Xacobeo 93 m.t.
4 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Festina - Lotus 20"
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
1993-02-25 : Alcubia de crespins - Puerto de Sagunto - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19660325 Stumpf Remig Collstrop - Assur Carpets
2 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
3 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso Artiach - Chiquilin m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 BOL19660430 Rodriguez Garcia José Deportpublic m.t.
1993-02-26 : Sagundo - Benicassim - 88 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 1"
3 ESP19680627 Garcia Gonzalez Juan Carlos Amaya m.t.
4 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Carrera - Tassoni m.t.
5 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Kelme - Xacobeo 93 m.t.
1993-02-27 : Benicassim - Desierto de las palmas CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Banesto
2 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 19"
3 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Eldor - Viner 20"
4 UKR19650606 Poulnikov Vladimir Carrera - Tassoni m.t.
5 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Festina - Lotus 22"
1993-02-28 : Valencia - Valencia - 63 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E.
2 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Xacobeo 93 m.t.
4 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
5 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
1999 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.3
1 Chanteur Pascal
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
1995 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.3
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018