All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 1991
2.3
1991-02-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 23.56.14.
2 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Buckler 07"
3 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Seur 49"
4 ESP19650428 Villanueva Jose-Luis O.N.C.E. 1.21.
5 ESP19620127 Fuerte Abelenda Anselmo O.N.C.E. 1.57.
6 DEN19620320 Weltz Johnny O.N.C.E. 2.00.
7 ITA19620708 Pagnin Roberto Festina - Lotus 2.04.
8 BEL19590816 Sergeant Marc Panasonic - Sportlife m.t.
9 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean PDM - Concorde - Ultima 2.08.
10 ESP19600705 Chozas Edouardo O.N.C.E. 2.15.
1991-02-19 : Altea-Altea - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19620708 Pagnin Roberto Festina - Lotus
2 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Buckler m.t.
3 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Seur m.t.
4 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 DEN19650922 Lilholt Soren Histor - Sigma 1.35.
6 GER19620726 Raab Uwe PDM - Concorde - Ultima 1.39.
7 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Histor - Sigma m.t.
8 BEL19590816 Sergeant Marc Panasonic - Sportlife m.t.
9 ESP19600705 Chozas Edouardo O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki Clas - Cajastur m.t.
1991-02-20 : Altea-Ibi - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19640405 Pedersen Per Amaya
2 GER19660325 Stumpf Remig Histor - Sigma 1.03.
3 BEL19680411 Van de Laer Jim Tulip Computers m.t.
4 ITA19620708 Pagnin Roberto Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Histor - Sigma m.t.
6 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto - Super Club m.t.
7 GER19620726 Raab Uwe PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
8 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
9 BEL19621101 Redant Hendrik Lotto - Super Club m.t.
10 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Seur m.t.
1991-02-21 : Ibi-Puerto de Saguinto - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Clas - Cajastur
2 NED19620202 Pieters Peter Tulip Computers 31"
3 ESP19640128 Gonzalez Salvador Juan-Carlos Puertas Mavisa - Galli m.t.
4 BEL19620211 Vanderaerden Erick Buckler m.t.
5 NED19630109 Hermans Mathieu Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Histor - Sigma m.t.
7 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Tulip Computers m.t.
8 ITA19620708 Pagnin Roberto Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 GER19660325 Stumpf Remig Histor - Sigma m.t.
10 NED19650515 Beuker René Paternina - Don Zoili m.t.
1991-02-22 : Saguinto-Vall d'Uixo - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Histor - Sigma
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
3 ESP19650428 Villanueva Jose-Luis O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 BEL19660804 Van Hooydonck Edwig Buckler m.t.
5 BEL19570111 Criquelion Claude Lotto - Super Club m.t.
6 BEL19590816 Sergeant Marc Panasonic - Sportlife m.t.
7 COL19630829 Cadena Villejas Julio-Cesar Kelme - Ibexpress m.t.
8 SUI19670918 Puttini Felice Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
9 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki Clas - Cajastur m.t.
1991-02-23 : Vall d'Uixo-Puzol - 87 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19650922 Lilholt Soren Histor - Sigma
2 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Tulip Computers m.t.
3 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry R.M.O. m.t.
4 BEL19590903 Van Holen Ronny Tulip Computers m.t.
5 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Super Club m.t.
7 GER19660325 Stumpf Remig Histor - Sigma m.t.
9 ESP19670112 Uriarte José-Ramon Banesto m.t.
10 BEL19590816 Sergeant Marc Panasonic - Sportlife m.t.
1991-02-24 : Puzol-Puzol CLM Ind - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19650127 Maassen Frans Buckler
2 ESP19650428 Villanueva Jose-Luis O.N.C.E. 15"
3 GER19660325 Stumpf Remig Histor - Sigma 18"
4 BEL19660804 Van Hooydonck Edwig Buckler 22"
5 BEL19620211 Vanderaerden Erick Buckler 24"
6 ESP19641212 Diaz Zabala Herminio O.N.C.E. 26"
7 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 33"
8 GER19640811 Ampler Uwe Histor - Sigma 35"
9 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Buckler 40"
1991-02-24 : Valencia-Valenci - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19620211 Vanderaerden Erick Buckler
2 NED19620202 Pieters Peter Tulip Computers m.t.
3 ESP19640128 Gonzalez Salvador Juan-Carlos Puertas Mavisa - Galli m.t.
4 ESP19670112 Uriarte José-Ramon Banesto m.t.
5 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Tulip Computers m.t.
6 GER19660325 Stumpf Remig Histor - Sigma m.t.
7 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto - Super Club m.t.
8 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax m.t.
9 ITA19620708 Pagnin Roberto Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Buckler m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
1999 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.3
1 Chanteur Pascal
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
1995 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.3
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Della Santa Stefano
1992 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Breuking Erik
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019