All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 1990
2.3
1990-02-20 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19660530 Cordes Tom Buckler 24.10.13
2 SUI19600924 Maechler Erich Carrera - Vagabond 10"
3 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Buckler 14"
4 GER19640811 Ampler Uwe PDM - Concorde - Ultima 24"
5 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki Clas - Cajastur 30"
6 ESP19640414 Hernandez Joaquim Seur 1.01.
7 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 1.06.
8 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Toshiba 1.14.
9 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 1.20.
10 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Banesto 1.21.
1990-02-20 : Cullera-Cullera - 93 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19600112 Bontempi Guido Carrera - Vagabond
2 GER19620726 Raab Uwe PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
3 NED19630109 Hermans Mathieu Seur m.t.
4 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Buckler m.t.
5 GER19660325 Stumpf Remig Toshiba m.t.
6 DEN19650922 Lilholt Soren Histor - Sigma m.t.
7 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso BH - Amaya Seguros m.t.
8 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Histor - Sigma m.t.
9 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
10 POR19630105 Abreu Manuel Sicasal - Acral m.t.
1990-02-21 : Cullera-Cullera CLM Ind - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19660325 Stumpf Remig Toshiba
2 NED19660530 Cordes Tom Buckler 1"
3 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Toshiba 6"
4 NED19650127 Maassen Frans Buckler m.t.
5 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 07"
6 SUI19600924 Maechler Erich Carrera - Vagabond 10"
7 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Buckler 14"
8 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Toshiba 15"
9 ITA19600112 Bontempi Guido Carrera - Vagabond 16"
10 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean PDM - Concorde - Ultima 19"
1990-02-22 : Cullera-Eld - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19600112 Bontempi Guido Carrera - Vagabond
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
3 NED19630109 Hermans Mathieu Seur m.t.
4 MEX19581227 Hernández Bailo Carlos M. Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 GER19620726 Raab Uwe PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
6 DEN19650922 Lilholt Soren Histor - Sigma m.t.
7 POR19630105 Abreu Manuel Sicasal - Acral m.t.
8 NOR19641002 Kuum Janus TVM - Yoko m.t.
9 GBR19641026 Bennington Wayne Z m.t.
10 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Buckler m.t.
1990-02-23 : Elda-Sagunto - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19650922 Lilholt Soren Histor - Sigma
2 ESP19670104 Hernandez Calvo Santos O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki Clas - Cajastur m.t.
5 BEL19610410 Dhaenens Rudy PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
6 DEN19620320 Weltz Johnny O.N.C.E. m.t.
7 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Buckler m.t.
8 ESP19590311 Camarillo Angel Clas - Cajastur m.t.
9 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Toshiba m.t.
10 NED19660530 Cordes Tom Buckler m.t.
1990-02-24 : Puerto de Sagunto-Vinaroz - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19620726 Raab Uwe PDM - Concorde - Ultima
3 NED19630109 Hermans Mathieu Seur m.t.
4 DEN19650922 Lilholt Soren Histor - Sigma m.t.
5 POR19630105 Abreu Manuel Sicasal - Acral m.t.
6 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
7 MEX19581227 Hernández Bailo Carlos M. Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ITA19661107 Chiesa Mario Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
9 ITA19600112 Bontempi Guido Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
10 ESP19620106 Esparza Sanz Antonio Puertas Mavisa - Galli m.t.
1990-02-25 : Vinaroz-Vall d'Uxo - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto
2 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki Clas - Cajastur m.t.
3 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 15"
4 MEX19581227 Hernández Bailo Carlos M. Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Teka m.t.
6 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Buckler m.t.
7 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Z m.t.
8 ESP19620326 Blanco Villar Jesus Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 GER19640811 Ampler Uwe PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
10 NED19660530 Cordes Tom Buckler m.t.
1990-02-25 : Valencia-Valencia - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19630109 Hermans Mathieu Seur
2 ITA19600112 Bontempi Guido Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
3 GER19620726 Raab Uwe PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
4 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso BH - Amaya Seguros m.t.
5 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Histor - Sigma m.t.
6 MEX19581227 Hernández Bailo Carlos M. Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 ESP19620106 Esparza Sanz Antonio Puertas Mavisa - Galli m.t.
9 NED19660530 Cordes Tom Buckler m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
1999 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.3
1 Chanteur Pascal
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
1995 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.3
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Della Santa Stefano
1992 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Breuking Erik
1991 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Rooks Steven
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019