All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2006
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2006-02-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 19.19.17
2 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Kaiku 11"
3 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Comunidad Valenciana 12"
4 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15"
5 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre - Fondital 25"
6 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 37"
7 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 46"
8 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Phonak Hearing Systems 47"
9 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Française des jeux FDJ 49"
10 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos 3 Molinos Resort m.t.
11 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 54"
12 ESP19771202 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems 56"
13 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Phonak Hearing Systems 57"
14 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.07.
15 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM 1.22.
2006-02-21 : Calpe - Calpe - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.35.08.
2 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir 27"
3 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Kaiku m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Astana - Würth Team m.t.
7 ESP19801127 Otxotorena Arraras Xabat Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
8 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Kaiku m.t.
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre - Fondital m.t.
11 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears m.t.
12 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital m.t.
14 ESP19771202 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Kaiku m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2006-02-22 : Vila Real - Vila real - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM 3.35.41.
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre - Fondital m.t.
3 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
4 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
7 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Astana - Würth Team m.t.
8 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears m.t.
9 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears m.t.
10 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Kaiku m.t.
11 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Team Milram MRM m.t.
13 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital m.t.
14 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Kaiku m.t.
15 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Comunidad Valenciana m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2006-02-23 : Sagunt - PTO Sagunt - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM 3.46.56.
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre - Fondital m.t.
3 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Astana - Würth Team m.t.
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
7 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Kaiku m.t.
8 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19801127 Otxotorena Arraras Xabat Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
11 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Kaiku m.t.
12 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Team Milram MRM m.t.
13 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears m.t.
14 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears m.t.
15 ESP19771202 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2006-02-24 : Alzira - Alt Del Campello (Vallada) - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 4.10.16
2 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Comunidad Valenciana 11"
3 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Kaiku 13"
4 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 15"
5 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre - Fondital m.t.
6 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos 3 Molinos Resort m.t.
8 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Andalusia - Paul Versan 22"
9 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Comunidad Valenciana m.t.
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 27"
12 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 33"
13 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Phonak Hearing Systems 39"
14 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Lampre - Fondital m.t.
15 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 47"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears Pts.
2006-02-25 : Valencia - Valencia - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Lampre - Fondital 4.10.55
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre - Fondital 4"
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Kaiku m.t.
7 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears m.t.
10 ESP19771202 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Comunidad Valenciana m.t.
12 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre - Fondital m.t.
13 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos 3 Molinos Resort 28"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-11 Gran Premio de San José
2017-12-13 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-13 Vuelta al Tachira
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017