All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-02-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Benfica 19.54.49
2 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 5"
3 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bouygues Telecom 21"
4 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE 24"
5 ESP19781104 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 31"
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 33"
7 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom 35"
8 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas LIQ m.t.
9 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
10 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 AUS19841008 Lowe Trent Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
12 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Bouygues Telecom 46"
13 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre 1.49.
14 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
15 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
2008-02-26 : Sagunto - Port De Sangunto - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.46.59
2 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Benfica m.t.
3 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bouygues Telecom m.t.
4 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Benfica m.t.
5 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas LIQ m.t.
6 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre m.t.
8 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
9 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
10 ESP19781104 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2008-02-27 : Alzira - Xativa - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM 4.31.22
2 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco Lampre m.t.
3 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
4 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Liquigas LIQ m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre m.t.
6 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
7 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
8 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Team Milram MRM m.t.
9 ESP19781104 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2008-02-28 : Ibi - Ibi - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 4:08:49
2 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Benfica m.t.
3 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bouygues Telecom 16"
4 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
5 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
6 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom m.t.
7 ESP19781104 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Lampre m.t.
10 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Benfica Pts.
2008-02-29 : Naquera - Naquera - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco Lampre 4.15.00
2 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bouygues Telecom m.t.
3 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Liquigas LIQ m.t.
4 ITA19791106 Ballan Alessandro Lampre m.t.
5 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team m.t.
6 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
7 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom m.t.
8 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Benfica Pts.
2008-03-01 : Valencia - Valencia - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan 3.12.54
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre m.t.
3 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Liquigas LIQ m.t.
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom m.t.
7 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Benfica m.t.
8 FRA19830201 Drujon Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
9 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Liquigas LIQ m.t.
10 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco Lampre m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
1999 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.3
1 Chanteur Pascal
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
1995 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.3
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Della Santa Stefano
1992 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Breuking Erik
1991 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Rooks Steven
1990 - 2.3
1 Cordes Tom
2 Maechler Erich
1989 - 2.3
1 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
2 Stumpf Remig
1988 - 2.3
1 Maechler Erich
2 Gorospe Artabe Julian
1987 - 2.3
1 Roche Stephen
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1985 - 2.3
1 Blanco Villar Jesus
2 Pirard Frits
1984 - 2.3
1 Cornillet Bruno
2 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
1983 - 2.3
1 Dietzen Raimund
2 Mutter Stefan
1982 - 2.3
1 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro
2 Ruperez Faustino
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017