Tour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-02-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 14:15:51
2 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 46"
3 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Team Sky SKY 56"
4 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 1:01
5 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 1:10
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 1:26
7 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 1:27
8 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 1:31
9 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:34
10 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team Sky SKY 1:50
11 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1:56
12 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:58
13 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:00
14 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 2:02
15 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2:02
16 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ 2:03
17 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:13
18 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 2:16
19 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 2:17
20 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 2:40
21 ESP19931106 Saez Benito Hector Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:06
22 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 3:07
23 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:08
24 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 3:13
25 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM 3:23
2016-02-03 : Benicàssim - Oropesa CLM Ind - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 22:34
2 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 15"
3 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 21"
4 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 22"
5 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 26"
6 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 27"
7 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team Sky SKY 29"
9 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 30"
10 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-04 : Final en el alto de Fredes
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:10:06
2 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 2"
3 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Team Sky SKY 2"
5 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
6 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 2"
10 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-05 : Sagunto - Alzira
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:04:12
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
6 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 ESP19900426 Torres Barcelo Albert Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
8 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
9 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo GM Europa Ovini GME m.t.
10 ITA00000000 Bocchiola Giorgio Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
10 ITA00000000 Bocchiola Giorgio D'Amico Bottecchia AZT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-06 : Final en Xorret de Catí
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 3:26:32
2 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Team Sky SKY 23"
3 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 25"
5 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 31"
7 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 38"
8 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
9 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-07 : Valencia - Valencia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:12:25
2 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
4 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
8 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
9 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Vazquez Huesco Manuel
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
1999 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.3
1 Chanteur Pascal
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
1995 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.3
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Della Santa Stefano
1992 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Breuking Erik
1991 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Rooks Steven
1990 - 2.3
1 Cordes Tom
2 Maechler Erich
1989 - 2.3
1 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
2 Stumpf Remig
1988 - 2.3
1 Maechler Erich
2 Gorospe Artabe Julian
1987 - 2.3
1 Roche Stephen
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1985 - 2.3
1 Blanco Villar Jesus
2 Pirard Frits
1984 - 2.3
1 Cornillet Bruno
2 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
1983 - 2.3
1 Dietzen Raimund
2 Mutter Stefan
1982 - 2.3
1 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro
2 Ruperez Faustino
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017