Tour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Saturday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2017
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2017-02-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 15:21:49
2 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 13"
3 ITA19910311 Senni Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC 32"
4 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 52"
5 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST 1:09
6 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 1:42
7 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Quick-Step Floors QST 1:53
8 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:12
9 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 2:13
10 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 2:25
11 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Movistar Team MOV 2:46
12 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias FDJ FDJ 2:50
13 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 2:52
14 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 2:53
15 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Quick-Step Floors QST 3:05
16 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY 3:16
17 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 3:29
18 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 3:43
19 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 3:50
20 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro W52 - FC Porto W52 4:17
21 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 5:07
22 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 5:17
23 USA19890322 King Benjamin Dimension Data DDD 5:42
24 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 6:12
25 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Orica - Scott ORS 6:17
2017-02-01 Orihuela (Playa La Glea) - Orihuela CLM par Equipe 37.9
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 43:17
2 SKY Team Sky 21"
3 QST Quick-Step Floors 49"
4 MOV Movistar Team 1.02.
5 TLJ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1.13.
6 AST Astana Pro Team 1:16
7 FDJ FDJ 1:30
8 KAT Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:52
9 DEN Direct Energie 1:58
10 CPT Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 2:00
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19910311 Senni Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-02-02 : Alicante - Dénia - 178.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 4:44:35
2 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 11"
3 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
5 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
7 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 19"
9 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
10 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data DDD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-02-03 : Canals - Riba-roja de Túria - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS 3:49:02
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
4 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
5 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
6 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
7 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
9 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-02-04 : Segorbe - Lucena del Cid "Mas de la Costa" - 180.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 5:02:19
2 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 40"
3 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro W52 - FC Porto W52 45"
4 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 48"
5 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 57"
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST 1.07.
7 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.10.
9 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 1.13.
10 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1.17.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2017-02-05 : Paterna - Valencia - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN 1:01:23
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
4 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
5 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
6 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
7 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
8 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
9 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
10 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data DDD m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Poels Wout
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Vazquez Huesco Manuel
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
1999 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.3
1 Chanteur Pascal
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
1995 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.3
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Della Santa Stefano
1992 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Breuking Erik
1991 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Rooks Steven
1990 - 2.3
1 Cordes Tom
2 Maechler Erich
1989 - 2.3
1 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
2 Stumpf Remig
1988 - 2.3
1 Maechler Erich
2 Gorospe Artabe Julian
1987 - 2.3
1 Roche Stephen
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1985 - 2.3
1 Blanco Villar Jesus
2 Pirard Frits
1984 - 2.3
1 Cornillet Bruno
2 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
1983 - 2.3
1 Dietzen Raimund
2 Mutter Stefan
1982 - 2.3
1 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro
2 Ruperez Faustino
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018