Tour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2018 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Friday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2018
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2018-01-31 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 16:14:53
2 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 14"
3 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 26"
4 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Mitchelton - Scott MTS 37"
5 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 48"
6 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 49"
7 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Astana Pro Team AST 54"
8 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Mitchelton - Scott MTS 57"
9 SUI19940126 Frankiny Kilian BMC Racing Team BMC 1.03.
10 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 1.09.
11 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
12 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY 1.13.
13 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.17.
14 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 1.21.
16 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 1.23
17 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Team Sky SKY 1.28.
18 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Bahrein-Merida TBM 1.42.
19 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 1.52.
20 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
21 USA19960903 Powless Neilson Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.5..
22 ITA19950410 Fabbro Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin TKA 2.04.
23 ESP19890821 Bizkarra Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 2.59.
24 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Mitchelton - Scott MTS 3.35.
25 AUT19900807 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrein-Merida TBM 4.20.
2018-01-31 : Oropesa del mar - Peniscola - 191.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:34:13
2 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Mitchelton - Scott MTS m.t.
3 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale EFD m.t.
5 FRA19931016 Venturini Clément AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 FRA19940213 Hofstetter Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Nippo – Vini Fantini – Europa Ovini NIP m.t.
10 FRA19901202 Tulik Angelo Direct Energie DEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2018-02-01 : Bétera - Albuixech - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 3:53:55
2 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
3 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
4 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Bahrein-Merida TBM 9"
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD m.t.
7 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
10 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Mitchelton - Scott MTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2018-02-02 Poble Nou de Benitatxell - Calpe CLM par Equipe 23.2
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 27:24
2 AST Astana Pro Team 1.05.
3 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 1.12.
4 GAZ Gazprom-Rusvelo 1.36.
5 CCC CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1.36
6 TKA Team Katusha Alpecin 1.43.
7 EUS Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1.46
8 SVB Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1.54
9 COF Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2.14.
10 DEN Direct Energie 2.15.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2018-02-03 : Orihurla - Cocentaina - 184.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:48:35
2 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Mitchelton - Scott MTS 4"
3 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
4 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 9"
5 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 10"
6 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Astana Pro Team AST 15"
8 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Mitchelton - Scott MTS 18"
9 SUI19940126 Frankiny Kilian BMC Racing Team BMC 24"
10 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Israel Cyling Academy ICA 30"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2018-02-04 : Paterna - Valencia - 135.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen BMC Racing Team BMC 2:58:26
2 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 FRA19931016 Venturini Clément AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1"
4 COL19940619 Soto Nelson Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
5 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin TKA m.t.
6 BEL19941129 Noppe Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
7 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Nippo – Vini Fantini – Europa Ovini NIP m.t.
8 KAZ19960519 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 GER19930625 Koch Jonas CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
10 FRA19940213 Hofstetter Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
historic
2017 - ME 2.1.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Hermans Ben
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Poels Wout
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Vazquez Huesco Manuel
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
1999 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.3
1 Chanteur Pascal
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1996 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
1995 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.3
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1993 - 2.3
1 Gorospe Artabe Julian
2 Della Santa Stefano
1992 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Breuking Erik
1991 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Rooks Steven
1990 - 2.3
1 Cordes Tom
2 Maechler Erich
1989 - 2.3
1 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
2 Stumpf Remig
1988 - 2.3
1 Maechler Erich
2 Gorospe Artabe Julian
1987 - 2.3
1 Roche Stephen
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1986 - 2.3
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Blanco Villar Jesus
1985 - 2.3
1 Blanco Villar Jesus
2 Pirard Frits
1984 - 2.3
1 Cornillet Bruno
2 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello
1983 - 2.3
1 Dietzen Raimund
2 Mutter Stefan
1982 - 2.3
1 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro
2 Ruperez Faustino
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018