Tour de Valence 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2004
2.3
2004-02-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 20h04'45"
2 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto 9"
3 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 22"
4 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 25"
5 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 30"
6 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 32"
7 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 34"
8 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros 36"
9 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 38"
10 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis 42"
11 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 44"
12 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir 48"
13 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 52"
14 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia 1'09"
15 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Liberty Seguros 1'13"
2004-02-24 : Xabia - Xabia - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto 3h25'46"
2 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
3 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3"
4 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
5 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis m.t.
6 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon 09"
7 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 10"
8 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia 11"
9 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
10 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team m.t.
11 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
13 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
14 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
15 AUS19740422 White Matthew Cofidis m.t.
2004-02-25 : Xabia - Calp - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 3h36'28"
2 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team 1"
3 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
6 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
7 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
8 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
10 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
11 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
14 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia m.t.
15 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
2004-02-26 : Calp - Port De Sagunt - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 4h43'25"
2 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
4 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
6 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
7 ESP19780320 Hierro Alberto Cafés Baqué m.t.
8 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
9 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 ESP19790701 Julia Cegarra José Cayetano Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
11 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
13 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros m.t.
2004-02-27 : Sagunt - Vallada (Alt del Campello) - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800423 Garcia Marin Jorge Cafés Baqué 4h38'55"
2 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2r Prévoyance 13"
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 5'23"
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 5'24"
5 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Liberty Seguros m.t.
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto 5'28"
9 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
10 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
11 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros 5'34"
12 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 5'40"
13 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
14 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
15 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 5'42"
2004-02-28 : Valencia - Valencia - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 3h35'01"
2 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
4 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
5 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
6 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
8 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
9 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
11 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
13 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
14 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018