Tour de Valence 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 26 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2003
2.3
2003-02-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 15h34'07"
2 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss 15"
3 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 24"
5 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski 36"
6 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 47"
7 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 49"
9 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 51"
10 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss 52"
11 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria 55"
12 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 56"
13 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Phonak Hearing Systems 58"
14 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 1'04"
15 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 1'05"
16 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
17 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 1'06"
18 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 1'08"
19 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'20"
20 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 1'26"
2003-02-25 : San Vicente del Raspeig - 9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 10'58"
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 05"
3 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski 06"
4 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 07"
5 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 8"
6 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Bianchi 10"
7 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski 13"
8 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Once - Eroski 14"
9 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss 15"
10 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 15"
11 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon 18"
12 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael Once - Eroski 19"
13 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski 20"
14 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo 22"
15 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 23"
2003-02-26 : Castalla-Villajoyosa - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria 3h 49' 48"
2 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 41"
3 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco m.t.
7 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
8 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
11 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss m.t.
14 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2003-02-27 : Onda-Puerto de Sagunto - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco 3 h 44'55"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
4 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
5 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
8 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
2003-02-28 : Sagunto-Alto de Campello - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Domina vacanze - Elitron 3h 47' 39"
2 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 16"
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
8 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
11 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis m.t.
12 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
13 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom 28"
16 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Quick Step - Davitamon 28"
17 ESP19790427 Martinez Jimenez José Luis Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
18 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss m.t.
19 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
20 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Domina vacanze - Elitron 42"
2003-03-01 : Valencia-Valencia - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h 00' 06"
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
3 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Bianchi m.t.
4 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco m.t.
5 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
6 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
7 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
8 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss m.t.
11 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom m.t.
15 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019