Tour de Valence 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2002
2.3
2002-02-26 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 17 h 07'06"
2 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Fassa Bortolo 9"
3 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 48"
4 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 49"
5 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 58"
6 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'02"
7 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 1'29"
8 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 1'40"
9 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport 1'58"
10 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'59"
11 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 2'00"
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'11"
13 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 2'11"
14 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'23"
15 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast 2'24"
16 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 2'40"
17 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz IBanesto.com 2'50"
18 POR19730707 Fernandez Victoriano Milaneza - Mss 2'58"
19 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'15"
20 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo Fram Frites 3'21"
2002-02-26 : Calpe-Calpe - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3h10'05"
2 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
6 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
7 USA19771122 Clinger David US Postal Service m.t.
8 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo Fram Frites m.t.
11 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
12 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
13 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
2002-02-27 : Calpe - Castellon - 216 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 5h23'52"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
4 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Domo Fram Frites m.t.
5 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
12 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
13 USA19771122 Clinger David US Postal Service m.t.
14 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service m.t.
15 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-02-28 : Castellon - Segorde - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h 08' 19"
2 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
5 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
7 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
9 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
10 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
11 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo Fram Frites m.t.
12 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo Fram Frites m.t.
13 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-03-01 : Tavernes De Valldigna - A - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport 3h 55' 48"
2 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast m.t.
4 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 8"
5 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
6 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
7 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 20"
8 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 34"
9 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
10 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 40"
11 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo Fram Frites m.t.
14 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 54"
15 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 56"
2002-03-02 : Valencia - Valencia - 25 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 28'34"
2 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 20"
3 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Fassa Bortolo 29"
4 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo 36"
5 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 49"
6 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 51"
7 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 56"
8 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 1'03"
9 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'09"
10 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 1'21"
11 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 1'28"
12 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast 1'29"
13 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz IBanesto.com 1'31"
14 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Tiscali 1'32"
15 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service 1'35"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017