Tour de Valence 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2001
2.3
2001-02-27 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 16h 22' 48"
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 13"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 32"
4 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37"
5 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 50"
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 51"
7 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'01"
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 1'15"
9 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 1'19"
10 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Milaneza - Mss 1'27"
11 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'42"
12 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'56"
13 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 1'58"
14 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 2'29"
15 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Mapei - Quick Step 2'35"
16 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 3'10"
17 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 3'31"
18 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 3'58"
19 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'59"
20 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-02-27 : Puerto Sagunto - Puerto S - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4h 09' 32"
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
5 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 7"
6 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
9 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
13 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
14 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
15 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2001-02-28 : Sagunto - Denia - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h 01' 33"
2 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Saeco m.t.
3 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
4 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane US Postal Service m.t.
10 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
12 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
13 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
14 ESP19771104 Sastre Iban Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-03-01 : Denia - Benidorm - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3h 43' 59"
2 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
5 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 3"
9 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 31"
10 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
12 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
13 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
14 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
15 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss m.t.
2001-03-02 : Benidorm - Vallada - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3h 57' 46"
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 12"
6 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Milaneza - Mss 12"
7 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 33"
8 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 38"
9 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Team CSC - Tiscali 43"
10 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 44"
11 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 47"
12 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 47"
13 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco 1'15"
14 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
15 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2001-03-03 : Valencia - Valencia - 26 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 28'42"
2 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 01"
3 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 2"
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 19"
5 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 25"
6 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 31"
7 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 33"
8 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Festina - Lotus 42"
9 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 52"
10 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
11 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 55"
12 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'02"
13 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'03"
14 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 1'10"
15 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 1'16"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017