Tour de Valence 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Valence 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 January, Thursday 17 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 2000
2.3
2000-02-22 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 20h 9' 42"
2 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 21"
3 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 47"
4 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 50"
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'12"
6 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom 1'29"
7 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 1'39"
8 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus 1'48"
9 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'51"
10 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 1'59"
11 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 2'06"
12 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 2'07"
13 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 2'11"
14 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'13"
15 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'15"
15 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'15"
2000-02-22 : Sagunt - Sagunt - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 4h17'18"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
3 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
5 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
7 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 25"
2000-02-23 : Port De Sagunt - Calp - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca 4h43'50"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
3 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2"
9 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2000-02-24 : Calp-Xativa - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 4h34'30"
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
4 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
6 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
10 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
2000-02-25 : Xativa - Castello - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 4h29'12"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Team Polti m.t.
5 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Farm Frites m.t.
6 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites m.t.
9 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
10 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2000-02-26 : Castello - Valencia - 68 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Valli & Valli 1h40'32"
2 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Farm Frites m.t.
3 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
5 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
7 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2000-02-26 : Valencia - 20 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 24'18"
2 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 21"
3 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 47"
4 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 50"
5 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom 1'02"
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 1'03"
7 AUS19761123 Hall Jonathan Festina - Lotus 1'04"
7 AUS19761123 Hall Jonathan Skilled Development 1'04"
8 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'06"
9 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 1'10"
10 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'12"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019