All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Valence 1999
2.3
1999-02-23 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 19h 50' 14"
2 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 8"
3 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 35"
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 39"
5 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 44"
6 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites 46"
7 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 53"
8 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 1'01"
9 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'03"
10 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'08"
11 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1'17"
12 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale 1'20"
13 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar 1'48"
14 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'52"
15 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus 2'07"
16 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'21"
17 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 2'24"
18 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 2'39"
20 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites 2'47"
1999-02-23 : Vila-Real - Vila-Real - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 3h 56' 23"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
3 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
4 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
5 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
7 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
8 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
12 ESP19670112 Uriarte José-Ramon Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
1999-02-24 : Vila-Real - Port De Sagun - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h 37' 16"
2 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
3 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
6 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
9 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
10 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
12 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
15 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
1999-02-25 : Sagunt - Barraix - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4h 38' 37"
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 2"
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 5"
4 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 20"
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
11 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar 38"
13 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
15 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
1999-02-26 : Tavernes De Valldigna - C - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 4h 53' 33"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
5 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
6 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ITA19720715 Mondini Gianpaolo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
9 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
10 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
13 ITA19760624 Ortenzi Gian-Mario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
14 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
15 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
1999-02-27 : Calp - Benidorm - 71 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step 1h 27' 42"
2 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
3 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
10 NED19691008 Van Steen Martin TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
11 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
14 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
15 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
1999-02-27 : Benidorm - Benidorm - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 16h 41'01"
2 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 5"24
3 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 7"
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 8"
5 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 17"
6 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Sport Lisboa e Benfica 21"
7 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25"
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25"
9 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 28"
10 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 30"
11 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites 30"
12 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 32"
13 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 33"
14 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 33"
15 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites 37"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Valjavec Tadej
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Perez Arrieta Aitor
2004 - 2.3
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2003 - 2.3
1 Frigo Dario
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2002 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Basso Ivan
2001 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Olano Abraham
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017