All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marquês 2000
2.3
2000-03-15 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 14h58'55"
2 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3"
3 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Banesto 33"
4 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step 1'23"
5 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 1'28"
7 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Maia - MSS 3'36"
9 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Maia - MSS 3'42"
10 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Banesto 3'53"
2000-03-15 : Oeiras-Marinha Grande - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step 4h56'41"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS m.t.
3 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto m.t.
5 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto m.t.
8 ESP19721216 Nieto German Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 ESP19721216 Nieto German Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Boavista BOA m.t.
10 ESP19780927 Sainz De La Maza Angel Festina - Lotus m.t.
2000-03-16 : Marinha Grande-Pombal - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step 4h09'02"
2 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS m.t.
4 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 POR19690414 Liberato Manuel Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
7 ITA00000000 Madrucci Marco Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
8 SUI19771026 Straumann Uwe Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner m.t.
2000-03-17 : Pombal-Covilja (Penhas da - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Banesto 5h18'04"
2 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 30"
3 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 38"
4 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step 47"
5 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Maia - MSS 1'17"
6 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 1'46"
7 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 1'48"
10 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Maia - MSS m.t.
2000-03-18 : Tortosendo -Covilhã CLM - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 34'34"
2 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 10"
3 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa m.t.
4 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 28"
4 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 28"
5 ESP19740711 Bermejo Siller Andres Relax - Fuenlabrada 36"
6 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 45"
8 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step 1'07"
9 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Banesto 1'14"
10 POR19691113 Fitas Vidal Porta da Ravessa 1'22"
historic
2003 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Markov Alexeï
2002 - 2.3
1 Lavarinhas Rui
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
2001 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Igor
2 Gamito Victor
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019