Semaine Catalane 1997 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 1997 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 1997 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 1997 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 1997 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 1997 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 1997 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Catalane 1997
2.1
1997-03-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 21h47'49"
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 4"
3 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 24"
4 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 38"
5 BEL19640823 Bruyneel Johan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 41"
1997-03-24 : Lloret de Mar-Lloret de Mar - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 4h11'40"
2 ITA19661101 Bontempi Fabrizio Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Gan m.t.
4 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 AUS19631001 Stephens Neil-Anthony Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
8 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
9 ESP19660811 Diaz De Otazu Luis-Maria O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Asics - CGA m.t.
1997-03-25 : Lloret de Mar-Hospitalet de Llobregat - 202 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 5h11'43"
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Gan m.t.
3 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
4 ITA19661101 Bontempi Fabrizio Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
7 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
9 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Asics - CGA m.t.
10 ITA19690712 Artunghi Marco Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
1997-03-26 : Hospitalet Llobregat-Andorra la Vella - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 5h24'32"
2 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 1"
3 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
4 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
5 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Saeco - Estro m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
7 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ITA19661101 Bontempi Fabrizio Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
9 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Asics - CGA m.t.
1997-03-27 : Andorra la Vella-Santa Coloma de Gramanet - 202 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Saeco - Estro 5h08'07"
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Gan m.t.
3 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 2"
4 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
5 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Gan m.t.
6 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
7 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
8 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
9 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
10 USA19650518 Jemison Marty US Postal Service m.t.
1997-03-28 : Santa Coloma de Gramenet-Rubl - 75 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Wega
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Gan
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E.
4 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service
5 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Gan
6 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan
1997-03-28 : Montjuich C.L.M. Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 1"
3 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Gan 27"
4 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 29"
5 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 34"
6 BEL19640823 Bruyneel Johan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37"
historic
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2004 - 2.1
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2003 - 2.1
1 Frigo Dario
2 Jufre Pou Josep
2002 - 2.1
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Guerini Giuseppe
2001 - 2.1
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Di Luca Danilo
2000 - 2.1
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
1999 - 2.1
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Boogerd Michael
1998 - 2.1
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Jalabert Laurent
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018