All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Catalane 1996
2.1
1996-03-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 21h31'45"
2 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. 1'20"
3 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro 1'27"
4 ITA19670118 Frattini Francesco Gewiss - Playbus 1'32"
5 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mapei - GB 2'31"
6 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 2'33"
7 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 2'39"
8 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - GB 2'45"
9 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 3'00"
10 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 3'08"
1996-03-25 : Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h09'43"
2 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
3 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola m.t.
4 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
5 ITA19661101 Bontempi Fabrizio Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
6 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Mx Onda m.t.
7 ITA19680805 Faustini Stefano Aki - Gipiemme - Safi m.t.
8 ITA19641201 Canzonieri Angelo Saeco - Estro m.t.
9 NED19701110 Nelissen Danny Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Motorola m.t.
11 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB m.t.
12 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola m.t.
1996-02-26 : Lloret de Mar - Cornella - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h56'17"
2 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Mx Onda m.t.
3 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
5 ITA19661101 Bontempi Fabrizio Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
6 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
7 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Recer-Boavista m.t.
8 ESP19690218 Coello Sanchez Julio Augustin Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena m.t.
9 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Motorola m.t.
10 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Motorola m.t.
1996-03-27 : Cornella - Andorra - 216 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 6h42'57"
2 ITA19670118 Frattini Francesco Gewiss - Playbus 49"
3 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro 59"
5 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mapei - GB 1'22"
6 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 1'37"
7 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto m.t.
8 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 1'47"
9 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Motorola m.t.
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - GB 1'50"
1997-03-28 : Llivia - Vic - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 3h49'48"
2 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
3 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
4 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 ITA19661101 Bontempi Fabrizio Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
6 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola m.t.
7 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Mx Onda m.t.
9 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Motorola m.t.
10 ITA19680805 Faustini Stefano Aki - Gipiemme - Safi m.t.
1996-03-28 : Casa Tarradellas - TV 2 - 74 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Gewiss - Playbus 1h37'16"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Mx Onda m.t.
4 ITA19661101 Bontempi Fabrizio Brescialat - Verynet 2"
5 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. m.t.
7 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB m.t.
1996-03-28 : Circuito de Montjuic C.L.M. Ind - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 15'42"
2 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 25"
3 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro 28"
4 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. 31"
5 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Gewiss - Playbus 37"
6 ITA19670118 Frattini Francesco Gewiss - Playbus 43"
7 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 52"
8 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Motorola 54"
9 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - GB 55"
10 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 56"
historic
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2004 - 2.1
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2003 - 2.1
1 Frigo Dario
2 Jufre Pou Josep
2002 - 2.1
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Guerini Giuseppe
2001 - 2.1
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Di Luca Danilo
2000 - 2.1
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
1999 - 2.1
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Boogerd Michael
1998 - 2.1
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.1
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Zülle Alex
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019