Semaine Catalane 2002 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2002 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2002 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2002 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2002 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2002 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Catalane 2002
2.1
2002-03-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 19 h 14'53"
2 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom 15"
3 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo 27"
4 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 34"
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast 47"
6 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 1'08"
7 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 1'15"
8 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems 1'23"
9 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 1'33"
10 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski 1'36"
11 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 2'04"
12 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 2'07"
13 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'09"
14 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 2'13"
15 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
16 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 2'19"
17 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Once - Eroski 2'33"
18 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Tiscali 2'52"
19 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com 3'02"
20 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 3'06"
2002-03-25 : Lloret de Mar-Lloret de M - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 3h58'25"
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
5 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
7 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
13 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
2002-03-26 : Lloret de Mar-Empuriabrav - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 2h37'11"
2 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
4 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
5 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 DEN19790213 Bruun Eriksen Thomas Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
9 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
10 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
11 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
14 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
15 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2002-02-26 : Empuriabrava-Empuriabrava - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 11'52"
2 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Once - Eroski 2
3 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 8"
4 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom m.t.
5 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo 9"
6 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 13"
7 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 17"
8 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Phonak Hearing Systems 20"
9 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 22"
10 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Once - Eroski 23"
11 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Coast m.t.
12 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 26"
13 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 27"
15 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 28
2002-03-27 : Castello d'Empuries-Coll - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom 4h26'14"
2 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 3"
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 58"
4 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast 1'01"
6 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 1'04"
7 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 1'20"
9 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 1'24"
10 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski 1'51"
11 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 2'24"
12 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'33"
13 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
14 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2002-03-28 : Bago - Vic - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 4h30'39"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
7 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski m.t.
9 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 DEN19790213 Bruun Eriksen Thomas Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
11 GER19730322 Henrix Sasha Team Coast m.t.
12 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
13 ITA19800102 Masciarelli Simone Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
14 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2002-03-29 : Vic-Sabadell - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 3h27'20"
2 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera 3"
4 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 1'53"
5 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski 2'20"
6 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 2'26"
7 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Coast m.t.
9 ITA19800102 Masciarelli Simone Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
10 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
13 RUS19760204 Gritsoun Edouart Itera m.t.
14 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2004 - 2.1
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2003 - 2.1
1 Frigo Dario
2 Jufre Pou Josep
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017