Semaine Catalane 2001 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2001 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2001 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2001 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2001 - CyclingbaseSemaine Catalane 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Catalane 2001
2.1
2001-03-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19h55'29"
2 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
3 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - Quick Step 7"
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 30"
5 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino Team CSC - Tiscali 1'06"
6 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'07"
7 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'08"
9 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 1'29"
10 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 1'50"
11 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'09"
12 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'35"
13 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 2'37"
14 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'48"
15 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
16 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
17 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'09"
18 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz IBanesto.com 3'20"
19 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 3'24"
20 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
2001-03-26 : Lloret de Mar - Lloret de - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 3h25'56"
2 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
3 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
5 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
7 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
8 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
10 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
11 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
13 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service m.t.
15 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2001-03-27 : Lloret de Mar - Empuriab - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 4h09'08"
2 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 5"
3 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 ESP19721216 Nieto German Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 2'04"
6 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
7 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
8 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
9 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 ESP19741224 Garcia Calco, Cesar Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
12 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
13 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
14 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2001-03-28 : Castello de Empuries - Vi - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4h29'25"
2 ESP19740414 Vasquez Palomo José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 6'39"
3 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata 7'06"
4 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
5 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
7 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
9 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
10 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
11 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
15 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
2001-03-29 : Vic - Rassos de Peguera - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 4h24'05"
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11
3 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - Quick Step 18"
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 41"
5 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino Team CSC - Tiscali 1'17"
6 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'18"
7 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'19"
9 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 1'40"
10 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 2'01"
11 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'20"
12 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'46"
13 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 2'48"
14 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 2'59"
15 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-03-30 : Berga - Cornella de Llobr - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata 3h17'34"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
5 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
6 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
7 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
9 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ESP19771104 Sastre Iban Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
12 SUI00000000 Rütimann Stefan Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
13 ITA19760624 Ortenzi Gian-Mario Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
14 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
15 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2004 - 2.1
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2003 - 2.1
1 Frigo Dario
2 Jufre Pou Josep
2002 - 2.1
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Guerini Giuseppe
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017