All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Catalane 2000
2.1
2000-03-20 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 17h27'15"
2 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 25"
3 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus 26"
4 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain 30"
5 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 32"
6 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 33"
7 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step 40"
8 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 42"
9 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 50"
10 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 53"
11 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'01"
12 ESP00000000 Vicario Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'05"
13 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'06"
14 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'12"
14 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'12"
15 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'15"
16 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'17"
17 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'19"
18 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1'28"
19 ESP19720118 Hernandez Bertran Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus 1'32"
20 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 1'35"
2000-03-20 : Lloret de Mar - Lloret de - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3h18'08"
2 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
3 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 4"
5 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
6 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Farm Frites m.t.
11 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto m.t.
13 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 30"
14 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
2000-03-21 : Lloret de Mar - Empuriabr - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain 4h11'11"
2 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto m.t.
7 ESP19720118 Hernandez Bertran Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
9 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ESP00000000 Vicario Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
15 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
2000-03-22 : Castelló d'Empúries - Vic - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 4h20'49"
2 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
4 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
7 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service m.t.
12 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ITA19750525 Mason Oscar Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
14 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
2000-03-23 : Vic - Cerdanyola del Vall - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 3h37'48"
2 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
6 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ITA19750525 Mason Oscar Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
8 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto m.t.
10 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
11 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
12 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
13 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
14 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service m.t.
2000-03-24 : Cerdanyola del Vallés - 76 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 1h43'04"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
3 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Mobilvetta - Rossin m.t.
5 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
6 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Farm Frites m.t.
7 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
8 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
10 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
12 USA19771122 Clinger David Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 NED19691008 Van Steen Martin Farm Frites m.t.
14 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2000-03-24 : Barcelona, Montjuïc - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 16'11"
2 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 6"
3 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 24"
4 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus 26"
5 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 29"
6 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain 30"
7 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 31"
8 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 35"
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 37"
11 ESP00000000 Vicario Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 39"
12 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 40"
13 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 42"
15 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2004 - 2.1
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2003 - 2.1
1 Frigo Dario
2 Jufre Pou Josep
2002 - 2.1
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Guerini Giuseppe
2001 - 2.1
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Di Luca Danilo
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018