All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Catalane 1999
2.1
1999-03-22 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 18h56'13"
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 16"
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 19"
4 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 35"
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 51"
7 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 55"
8 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites 57"
9 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Riso Scotti - Vinavil 1'01"
10 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'03"
11 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites 1'04"
12 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Team Polti 1'11"
13 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'42"
14 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Liquigas - Pata 1'51"
15 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 2'03"
16 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 2'08"
17 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'26"
18 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'03"
19 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 3'05"
20 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3'30"
1999-03-22 : Lloret de Mar - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus 4h31'57"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 19"
3 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
4 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Liquigas - Pata m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
8 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
9 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
11 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Team Polti m.t.
12 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service m.t.
14 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
1999-03-23 : Lloret de Mar - Castello - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 3h56'41"
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
7 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
8 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Liquigas - Pata m.t.
10 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
11 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
12 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
13 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
15 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
1999-03-24 : Castello d'Empuries - L'H - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team 4h29'33"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4'08"
3 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
5 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
6 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ITA19751014 Bianchini Cristian Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
8 ESP00000000 Medina Ramon Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
9 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
10 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Liquigas - Pata m.t.
13 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
15 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
1999-03-25 : L'Hospitalet de Llobregat - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 4h04'45"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
3 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Team Polti m.t.
6 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
10 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
11 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
13 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
1999-03-26 : Cerdanyola del Valles - 67 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1h32'44"
2 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
3 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale 2"
5 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
6 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Liquigas - Pata m.t.
10 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
13 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
14 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
1999-03-26 : Barcelona CLM - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 15'58"
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 21"
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 25"
4 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 33"
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 35"
6 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 40"
7 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 44"
9 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 48"
10 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Liquigas - Pata 50"
11 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 51"
12 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 53"
13 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 55"
14 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Liquigas - Pata 56"
15 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
historic
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2004 - 2.1
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2003 - 2.1
1 Frigo Dario
2 Jufre Pou Josep
2002 - 2.1
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Guerini Giuseppe
2001 - 2.1
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Di Luca Danilo
2000 - 2.1
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017